List of elected Members of Parliaments 1959 -1999

This article is about 4 general elections in Nepal held in 1959, 1991, 1994 and 1999.  Three elections during the Panchayati System (1971, 1981, 1986) were not multi-party election and they are not covered in this article. See Also:-

List of all elected Federal Parliament (Pratinidhi Sabha) members 2017 
List of all elected Provincial Assemblies (State 1 to State 7) members 2017
List of Constituent Assembly Members (2008 and 2013)


1959 (2015 BS) Election (Total: 109)

Nepali Congress, 37.2%, 74 seats (2/3 majority)
Nepal Rashtrabadi Gorkha Parishad, 17.1%, 19 seats (Rana revivalist group)
Samyukta Prajatantra Party, 9.9%, 5 seats
Nepal Communist Party, 7.2%, 4 seats
Nepal Prajaparishad (Acharya), 3%, 2 seats (Tanka Prasad Acharya)
Nepal Prajapasishad (Mishra), 3.3%, 1 seat (Bhadrakali Mishra)
Prajatnatrik Mahasabha, 3.3%, 0 seat (Ranga Nath Sharma)
Nepal Terai Congress, 2.1%, 0 seat (Bedananda Jha)
Rastriya Congress, 0.7%, 0 seat (Dilli Raman Regmi)
Independents, 16.3%, 4 seats
Date:- Feb 18 to April 3, 1959
Total electorate :- 42,48,836
Turnout:- 43%
Parties recognized by election commission (reqd- min 20 candidates):- 11
Parties took part in the election:- 9
Total candidates:- 865
Independent candidates:- 268 or 339

1959 elected members list
* BP Koirala (NC)
* Subarna Samshare (NC) - Birgunj
* Kathmandu: Ganesh Man Singh (NC)
* Baitadi : Durga Datta Joshi (दुर्गा दत्त जोशी) (NC)
* Dadeldhura 66: Dwarikadevi Thakurani (द्वारिकादेवी ठकुरानी) (NC) (Only elected women in this parliament and later the first women minister of Nepal)

Major Losing candidates
* Krishna Prasad Bhattarai: leader NC (later became Speaker of the house even after defeated)
* Tanka pd Acharya: former PM and president of Nepal Prajaparishad
* Dr K.I. Singh: former PM
* Ranga Nath Sharma: president of Prajatantrik Mahasabha
* Dilli Raman Regmi: president of Rastriya Congress
* Keshar Jung Rayamajhi: general secretory of CPN
* Chandra Bhusan Pandey (Prajaparishad, minister of election government)
* Ranadhir Subba (Gorkha Parishad, minister of election government )
* Jagdish Shamsher JBR (achham)


1991 (2048 BS) Election (Total: 205)

Nepali Congress, 37.75% votes, 110 seats (majority)
CPN UML, 27.98% votes, 69 seats
Sanyunkta Janamorcha, 4.83% votes, 9 seats
Nepal Sadbhavana Party, 4.10% votes, 6 seats
RPP (Chand), 6.56% votes, 3 seats
RPP (Thapa), 5.38% votes, 1 seat

Elected Speaker of the house (1991-1994): Daman Nath Dhungana

1991 Elected members and runner ups

Kathmandu: Madan Bhandari (UML), Krishna Pd Bhattarai (NC, Lost)
Bhaktapur 1: Narayan Man Bijukchhe (NWPP)(won all:1991,1994,1999,CA2008,CA2013)

Tanahun 1: Ram Chandra Paudel

Sunsari 1: Bhekhbahadur Dangol (NC)
Sunsari 5: Girija Prasad Koirala (NC)

Morang 1: Girija Prasad Koirala (NC)

Jhapa 1: Drona Prasad Acharya (UML), Krishna Pd Sitaula (NC, Lost)
Jhapa 2: Devi Pd Ojha (UML), CK Prasain (NC, Lost)
Jhapa 3: Radha Krishna Mainali (UML), Chakra Pd Bastola (NC, Lost)
Jhapa 4: Narayan Rajbanshi (UML), Surya Prasad Ganesh (NC, Lost)
Jhapa 5: Chandra Prakash Mainali (UML), Khanga Raj Keshari Prasain (NC)
Jhapa 6: KP Oli (UML), Purnanand Prasad Dahal (NC, Lost)

Ilam 1: Jhala Nath Khanal (UML), Toyanath Bhattarai (NC, lost)
Ilam 2: Mani Kumar Limbu (UML), Kul Bahadur Gurung (NC, lost)
Ilam 3: n/a

Panchthar 1: Basanta Kumar Nemwang (UML), Dipak Prakash Baskota (NC, Lost)
Panchthar 2: Damber Sing Sambahamphe (UML), Padam Sundar Lawati (RPP Chand, Lost)

Taplejung 1: Kul Prasad Uprety (UML), Mani Lama (NC, lost)
Taplejung 2: Ambika Sawa (UML), Bishnu Maden (RPP Chand, lost)


1994 (2051 BS) Election (Total: 205)

CPN UML, 30.85%, 88 seats
Nepali Congress, 33.38%, 83 seats
RPP, 17.93%, 20 seats
Nepal Sadbhavana, 3.49%, 3 seats

Elected speaker of the house (1994-1999): Ram Chandra Paudel (NC)

1994 & 1999 winners list is given below.


1999 (2056 BS) Election (Total: 205)

Nepali Congress, 37.29%, 111 seats (majority)
CPN (UML), 31.66 %, 71 seats
RPP (Thapa), 10.44 %, 11 seats
Nepal Sadbhavana Party (NSP) 3.22%, 5 seats
Rastriya Jana Morcha (RJM) 1.41%, 5 seats

Nepal Majdoor Kissan Party (NMKP)
Samyukta Janamorcha (SJM)

Elected Speaker of the house (1999-2002): Taranath Ranabhat (NC)

YearTaplejung 1
1999Til Kumar Menyangbo Limbu (UML) 13636 -- Surya Man Gurung (NC) 13472
1994Mani Lama (NC) 10742 -- Kaji Man Samsohang (UML) 9822
YearTaplejung 2
1999Om Prasad Ojha (UML) 10402 -- Bishnu Maden (RPP) 8430
1994Ambika Sawa (UML) 8134 -- Bishnu Maden (RPP) 7975
YearPanchthar 1
1999Basant Kumar Nemwang (UML) 17680 -- Dipak Prakash Baskota (NC) 15191
1994Deepak Prakash Baskota (NC) 13949 -- Basanta Kumar Nemwang (UML) 12989
YearPanchthar 2
1999Damber Sing Sambahamphe (UML) 15049 -- Vishma Raj Aangdembe (NC) 13259
1994Padam Sundar Lawati (RPP) 13768 -- Damber Sing Sambahamphe (UML) 12042
YearIlam 1
1999Benup Raj Prasai (NC) 18608 -- Jhal Nath Khanal (UML) 18502
1994Jhalanath Khanal (UML) 14383 -- Toyanath Bhattarai (NC) 14173
YearIlam 2
1999Subash Nemwang (UML) 17407 -- Kul Bahadur Gurung (NC) 15482
1994Kul Bahadur Gurung (NC) 12547 -- Mani Kumar Limbu (UML) 11960
YearIlam 3
1999Keshab Thapa (NC) 18339 -- Agam Prasad Bantawa (UML) 17707
1994Padam Bhandari (UML) 13663 -- Benup Raj Prasain (NC) 13398
YearJhapa 1
1999Krishna Prasad Sitaula (NC) 17561 -- Narayan Rajbanshi (UML) 15300
1994Pushpa Raj Pokharel (UML) 15652 -- Krishna Prasad Sitaula (NC) 14511
YearJhapa 2
1999K.P. Sharma Oli (UML) 18909 -- Giriraj Kumari Prasai (NC) 18892
1994Chandra Prakash Mainali (UML) 18863 -- Khanuparude Rambabu (NC) 12456
YearJhapa 3
1999Narendra Bikram Nemwang (NC) 21030 -- Bishnu Prasad Prasai (UML) 17657
1994Devi Prasad Ojha (UML) 16674 -- Gopal Kumar Basnet (NC) 13614
YearJhapa 4
1999Chakra Prasad Bastola (NC) 15671 -- Yukta Prasad Vetwal (UML) 15645
1994Chakra Prasad Bastola (NC) 13912 -- Narayan Rajbanshi (UML) 13668
YearJhapa 5
1999Tara Sam Yongya (UML) 19199 -- Santosh Kumar Meinyngbo (NC) 16651
1994Radha Krishna Mainali (UML) 16361 -- Surya Narayan Tajpuriya (NC) 13898
YearJhapa 6
1999Gopal Prasad Koirala (NC) 28066 -- Devendra Dahal (UML) 21958
1994K.P. Sharma (Oli) (UML) 18861 -- Keshav Kumar Budhathoki (NC) 14202
YearSankhuwasabha 1
1999Tanka Prasad Rai (NC) 11685 -- Ded Raj Khadka (UML) 10983
1994Ded Raj Khadka (UML) 12354 -- Shiva Kumar Goli (NC) 8339
YearSankhuwasabha 2
1999Parshu Ram Meghi Gurung (UML) 16538 -- Gopal Raj Pahadi (NC) 13494
1994Hari Bairagi Dahal (UML) 12738 -- Piyush Sharma (NC) 11803
YearTehrathum 1
1999Vijaya Subba (UML) 16628 -- Ganesh Prasad Bimali (NC) 12022
1994Surendra Kumar Phombo (UML) 16657 -- Tulasi Subba (RPP) 12867
YearBhojpur 1
1999Ghanendra Basnet (UML) 15443 -- Gyanendra B. Karki (NC) 14605
1994Hem Raj Rai (UML) 15974 -- Gyanendra B. Karki (NC) 15948
YearBhojpur 2
1999Sher Dhan Rai (UML) 18447 -- Mrs Luxmi Rai (NC) 14925
1994Dhan Harka rai (UML) 17594 -- Kumar Rai (NC) 15706
YearDhankuta 1
1999Durga Linkha (UML) 15512 -- Hari Kumar Rai (NC) 11207
1994Rakam Chemjong (UML) 12574 -- Mohan Prasad Pokhrel (RPP) 9737
YearDhankuta 2
1999Surya Bahadur Thapa (RPP) 12145 -- Gopal Guragai (UML) 11119
1994Surya Bahadur Thapa (RPP) 13220 -- Gopal Guragain (UML) 10352
YearMorang 1
1999Amod Prasad Upadhyaya (NC) 26501 -- Ram Kumar Rai (UML) 12601
1994Girija Prasad Koirala (NC) 21013 -- Tuluram Rajbanshi (UML) 12987
YearMorang 2
1999Bharat Mohan Adhikari (UML) 22428 -- Basant Bhattarai (NC) 15364
1994Bharat Mohan Adhikari (UML) 16758 -- Basant Bhattarai (NC) 9174
YearMorang 3
1999Lal Babu Pandit (UML) 16288 -- Gopal Man Singh (NC) 15589
1994Badri N. Basnet (NC) 19821 -- Lal Babu Pandit (UML) 14987
YearMorang 4
1999Harka Man Tamang (UML) 22944 -- Dilip Sapkota (NC) 19330
1994Harka Man Tamang (UML) 17674 -- Dilip Sapkota (NC) 12393
YearMorang 5
1999Mahesh Acharya (NC) 19119 -- Subodh Raj Pyakurel (UML) 15450
1994Kamal Prasad Koirala (UML) 14106 -- Shyam Lal Tabdar (NC) 10357
YearMorang 6
1999Hari Narayan Chaudhary (NC) 22856 -- Guru Prasad Baral (UML) 18612
1994Guru Prasad Baral (UML) 15460 -- Satya Narayan Chaudhary (NC) 13858
YearMorang 7
1999Badri Prasad Mandal (NSP) 15634 -- Miss. Sailaja Acharya (NC) 12125
1994Miss. Sailaja Acharya (NC) 13496 -- Umesh Prasad Giri (NC) (Biseshwor) Party 7214
YearSunsari 1
1999Kunta Sharma (UML) 14843 -- Chandra Prasad Shrestha (NC) 13032
1994Lila Shrestha (Subba) (UML) 12774 -- Binod Kumar Rai (NC) 7705
YearSunsari 2
1999Vijaya Kumar Gachhadar (NC) 27527 -- Rewoti Raman Bhandari (UML) 23339
1994Bijay Kumar Gachhadar (NC) 21963 -- Kuldip Peskar (UML) 10708
YearSunsari 3
1999Luxman Prasad Mehata (NC) 19654 -- Narendra Kumar Chaudhary (RPP) 17668
1994Luxman Prasad Mehata (NC) 16341 -- Dharma Raj Niraula (UML) 12081
YearSunsari 4
1999Hari Prasad Sapkota (NC) 20914 -- Bhim Prasad Acharya (UML) 19631
1994Hari Nath Bastola (NC) 16922 -- Bhim Prasad Acharya (UML) 13714
YearSunsari 5
1999Girija Prasad Koirala (NC) 19990 -- Mo. Mahaphuj Ansari (UML) 12894
1994Girija Prasad Koirala (NC) 19047 -- Jagadish Prasad Kusiyat (UML) 10074
YearKhotang 1
1999Sarba Dhan Rai (NC) 17216 -- Karna Bahadur Ghale (UML) 12814
1994Tank Rai (UML) 14737 -- Bal Bahadur Rai Rundali (NC) 14260
YearKhotang 2
1999Shiva Kumar Basnet (NC) 17422 -- Bishal Bhattarai (UML) 10513
1994Ashok Kumar Rai (UML) 17913 -- Shiv Kumar Basnet (NC) 15296
YearOkhaldhunga 1
1999Hom Nath Dahal (NC) 16111 -- Chhabi Lal Karki (UML) 10282
1994Chandra Kant Dahal (NC) 8691 -- Prem Narayan Premi (UML) 7587
YearOkhaldhunga 2
1999Gopal Rai (NC) 17521 -- Kishor Kumar Adhikari (UML) 9788
1994Bal Bahadur Rai (NC) 10251 -- Kishor Kumar Adhikari (UML) 9389
YearUdaypur 1
1999Suresh Kumar Karki (UML) 17686 -- Dr. Narayan Khadka (NC) 16847
1994Laxmi Narayan Chaudhary (UML) 19290 -- Ashok Chandra Rai (NC) 12625
YearUdaypur 2
1999Jagannath Khatiwoda (UML) 18258 -- Heramb Bahadur Thapa (NC) 15833
1994Bishnu Bahadur Rawot (UML) 14261 -- Heramba Bahadur Thapa (NC) 12784
YearSaptari 1
1999Jaya Prakash Prasad Gupta (NC) 15083 -- Hira Lal Prasad Chaudhary (UML) 13853
1994Jaya Prakash Prasad Gupta (NC) 18006 -- Hira Lal Chaudhary (UML) 13885
YearSaptari 2
1999Ram Kumar Chaudhary (NC) 12970 -- Gajendra Narayan Singh Rajput (NSP) 12953
1994Gajendra Narayan Singh (NSP) 10424 -- Madhu Kant Singh (NC) 9308
YearSaptari 3
1999Mrs. Renu Kumari Yadav (RPP) 17231 -- Suman Raj Pyakurel (UML) 10910
1994Anish Ansari (NSP) 12746 -- Surya Narayan Mandal Independent 8921
YearSaptari 4
1999Jagadish Prasad Saha (UML) 14191 -- Chhedi Lal Chaudhary Tharu (NC) 12089
1994Dana Lal Chaudhary (UML) 14086 -- Kuber Prasad Sharma (NC) 10883
YearSaptari 5
1999Mrigendra Kumar Singh Yadav (NSP) 13600 -- Surendra Prasad Yadav (NC) 12534
1994Ganga Prasad Chaudhary (UML) 12196 -- Mrigendra Kumar Singh Yadav (NSP) 11296
YearSiraha 1
1999Ram Chandra Yadav (UML) 14810 -- Padam Narayan Chaudhary (NC) 13855
1994Padam Narayan Chaudhary (NC) 15525 -- Rajendra Prasad Chaudhary Tharu (UML) 14307
YearSiraha 2
1999Mrs. Chitra Lekha Yadav (NC) 21029 -- Hira Bahadur Sunuwar (UML) 14094
1994Narendra Raj Pokhrel (UML) 12653 -- Chitra Lekha Yadav (NC) 10207
YearSiraha 3
1999Krishna Charan Shrestha (RPP) 14396 -- Surendra Kumar Das (Yadav) (NC) 12751
1994Surendra Chandra Das (NC) 14357 -- Krishna Charan Shrestha (RPP) 9352
YearSiraha 4
1999Hem Narayan Yadav (UML) 19235 -- Chandra Narayan Yadav (NC) 16866
1994Raj Dev Goit (NC) 11829 -- Biseshwor Prasad Marwaita Yadav (RPP) 11472
YearSiraha 5
1999Dharma Nath Prasad Sah (UML) 20054 -- Pradip Giri (NC) 19949
1994Pradip Giri (NC) 17072 -- Dharma Nath Prasad Sah Independent 9061
YearDolakha 1
1999Pashupati Chaulagain (UML) 20243 -- Bhim Bahadur Tamang (NC) 15093
1994Bhim Bahadur Tamang (NC) 16673 -- Ananda Prasad Pokharel (UML) 15790
YearDolakha 2
1999Anand Prasad Pokhrel (UML) 15845 -- Tara Bahadur Koirala (NC) 11752
1994Wanchhe Sherpa (UML) 14582 -- Madhav Mani Rajbhandari (NC) 10220
YearRamechap 1
1999Kamal Prakash Sunuwar (UML) 16582 -- Luxman Prasad Ghimire (NC) 15278
1994Dev Shankar Poudel (UML) 10968 -- Laxman Prasad Ghimire (NC) 10957
YearRamechap 2
1999Ram Hari Dhungel (NC) 12235 -- Amik Sherchan Sanyunkta Janamorcha Nepal 11407
1994Padam Shankar Adhikari (NC) 8241 -- Kamal Prasad Chaulagain (SJM) 7215
YearSindhuli 1
1999Ganga Prasad Nepal (UML) 15158 -- Komal Bahadur Karki (NC) 12695
1994Bipin Koirala (NC) 12688 -- Shanti man Karki (UML) 11838
YearSindhuli 2
1999Shanker Nath Sharma Adhikari (UML) 14142 -- Ujwal Baral (NC) 13103
1994Hom Raj Dahal (NC) 10471 -- Goma Devkota Karki (UML) 9027
YearSindhuli 3
1999Lila Mani Pokhrel Sanyunkta Janamorcha Nepal 9670 -- Bipin Koirala (NC) 6960
1994Dhruba Prasad Sharma (NC) 9413 -- Tika jung Thapa (RPP) 5138
YearDhanusha 1
1999Smriti Narayan Chaudhary (NC) 20095 -- Ram Chandra Jha (UML) 18352
1994Ram Chandra Jha (UML) 20749 -- Shiv Dhari Yadav (NC) 14317
YearDhanusha 2
1999Yog Narayan Yadav (UML) 16736 -- Lila Koirala (NC) 15843
1994Lila Koirala (NC) 17147 -- Yog Narayan Yadav (UML) 14056
YearDhanusha 3
1999Anand Prasad Dhungana (NC) 15026 -- Hem Bahadur Malla (RPP) (Chand) 13736
1994Ananda Prasad Dhungana (NC) 17429 -- Bhola Prasad Sah (UML) 15133
YearDhanusha 4
1999Krishna Pratap Malla (RPP) 24293 -- Bimalendra Nidhi (NC) 19053
1994Bimalendra Nidhi (NC) 21340 -- Krishna Prasad Malla (RPP) 16563
YearDhanusha 5
1999Dr. Ram Baran Yadav (NC) 23112 -- Shrikrishna Yadav (UML) 18041
1994Ramlakhan Mahato (UML) 16590 -- Dr. Rambaran Yadav (NC) 15826
YearMahottari 1
1999Mahendra Yadav (NC) 18408 -- Raj Kishor Sah (UML) 16879
1994Mahendra Yadav (NC) 15468 -- Sita Nandan Ray (UML) 12247
YearMahottari 2
1999Ram Chandra Tiwari (NC) 17705 -- Ram Dayal Mandal (UML) 15397
1994Mahendra Ray Rastrya Prajatantra Party 19181 -- Hari Shankar Mishra (NC) 12830
YearMahottari 3
1999Sarad Singh Bhandari (NC) 20486 -- Ram Bilash Yadav (RPP) 12154
1994Ram Bilash Yadav Rastrya Prajatantra Party 22693 -- Maheshwor Prasad Singh (NC) 11414
YearMahottari 4
1999Mahendra Kumar Roy (NC) 19647 -- Bhoj Raj Ghimire (RPP) 11177
1994Sharad Singh Bhandari Independent 11395 -- Basant Kumar Gurung (NC) 10585
YearSarlahi 1
1999Mahendra Prasad Yadav (UML) 23444 -- Ramasis Sah Teli (NC) 19126
1994Mahendra Roy Yadav (UML) 23758 -- Bramha Narayan Chaudhary (NC) 13533
YearSarlahi 2
1999Rajendra Mahato Nepal Sadabhawana Party 14750 -- Surya Bahadur Thapa (RPP) 13369
1994Meena Pandey (NC) 10795 -- Rajendra Mahato Nepal Sadabhawana Party 10173
YearSarlahi 3
1999Ram Chandra Ray (RPP) 14321 -- Ram Hari Joshi (NC) 11967
1994Ram Hari Joshi (NC) 11286 -- Ram Biswash Ray Nepal Sadabhawana Party 8727
YearSarlahi 4
1999Nagendra Kumar Ray (NC) 14587 -- Rameshwor Ray Nepal Sadabhawana Party 10322
1994Khobhari Ray (RPP) 13761 -- Nagendra Kumar Ray (NC) 12361
YearSarlahi 5
1999Mahantha Thakur (NC) 11765 -- Ram Narayan Singh (RPP) 10860
1994Mahantha Tahakur (NC) 13615 -- Nanda Lal Ray Yadav (SJM) 9380
YearRasuwa 1
1999Dil Bahadur Lama (NC) 6424 -- Subba Lama (UML) 6357
1994Ramkrishna Upadhyay Acharya (RPP) 9175 -- Balchandra Poudel (NC) 7232
YearDhading 1
1999Buddhi Man Tamang (RPP) 19055 -- Dil Man Pakhrin (NC) 17702
1994Buddhi Man Tamang (RPP) 18436 -- Daman Pakhrin (NC) 10824
YearDhading 2
1999Ram Nath Adhikari (NC) 26053 -- Ganga Lal Tuladhar (UML) 25489
1994Ganga Lal Tuladhar (UML) 19380 -- Hari Adhikari (NC) 15684
YearDhading 3
1999Rajendra Prasad Pandey (UML) 20473 -- Bharat Prasad Uprety (NC) 13263
1994Rajendra Prasad Pandey (UML) 15562 -- Thakur Prasad Sharma (RPP) 9318
YearNuwakot 1
1999Rajendra Prakash Lohani (UML) 11786 -- Dr. Prakash Chandra Lohani (RPP) 11771
1994Prakash Chandra Lohani (RPP) 13100 -- Khem Raj Sedhai (NC) 10714
YearNuwakot 2
1999Dr. Ram Saran Mahat (NC) 18889 -- Dr. Prakash Chandra Lohani (RPP) 8954
1994Dr. Ram Sharan Mahat (NC) 14799 -- Nar Bahadur Rai (RPP) 9395
YearNuwakot 3
1999Mahendra Bahadur Pandey (UML) 13177 -- Arjun Nar Singh K.C. (NC) 12808
1994Arjun Narsingh K. C. (NC) 15951 -- Prakash Chandra Lohani (RPP) 10387
YearKathmandu 1
1999Pradip Nepal (UML) 17601 -- Lokesh Dhakal Independent 15219
1994Man Mohan Adhikari (UML) 25672 -- Hari Bol Bhattarai (NC) 13684
YearKathmandu 2
1999Bidhaya Devi Bhandari (UML) 12552 -- Ambika Basnet (NC) 11387
1994Bidhya Devi Bhandari (UML) 21763 -- Daman Nath Dhungana (NC) 13064
YearKathmandu 3
1999Ishwor Pokhrel (UML) 15965 -- Chiranjibi Tiwari (NC) 14552
1994(UML) -- (NC)
YearKathmandu 4
1999Prem Lal Singh (NC) 12554 -- Dr. Bharat Kumar Pradhan (UML) 7296
1994Padma Ratna Tuladhar (UML) 17926 -- Krishna Amatya (NC) 9337
YearKathmandu 5
1999Mangal Siddhi Manandhar (UML) 14303 -- Rajendra Prasad Shrestha (CPN-ML) 8565
1994Rajendra Prasad Shrestha (UML) 19312 -- Shyam Lal Shrestha (NC) 6935
YearKathmandu 6
1999Ashta Laxmi Shakya (Bohara) (UML) 16307 -- Marshal Julum Shakya (NC) 14107
1994Sahana Pradhan (UML) 18466 -- Damodar Gautam (NC) 10615
YearKathmandu 7
1999Tirtha Ram Dangol (NC) 18587 -- Krishna Gopal Shrestha (UML) 15304
1994Krishna Gopal Shrestha (UML) 22313 -- Dhyan Gobinda Ranjit (NC) 11129
YearBhaktapur 1
1999Narayan Man Bijukchhe (NMKP) 16533 -- Ganesh Man Chakradhar (NC) 10030
1994Narayan Man Bijukchhe (NMKP) 16770 -- Surendra Pratap Shah (RPP) 9438
YearBhaktapur 2
1999Lekh Nath Neupane (NC) 14200 -- Sunil Prajapati (NMKP) 13432
1994Aasakaji Basukala (NMKP) 13581 -- Ganesh Bahadur Khatri (RPP) 11906
YearLalitpur 1
1999Sushila Nepal (UML) 13893 -- Keshar Bahadur Bista Independent 9975
1994Mitharam Sharma Bajgain (UML) 11633 -- Sagar Shamser Rana (NC) 9882
YearLalitpur 2
1999Krishna Lal Maharjan (UML) 16169 -- Jagat Raj Shakya (NC) 14878
1994Siddhi Lal Singh (UML) 23562 -- Chandra Maharjan (NC) 12046
YearLalitpur 3
1999Raghuji Pant (UML) 15570 -- Kamala Maskey (NC) 12249
1994Raghuji Pant (UML) 15733 -- Omkar Prasad Shrestha (NC) 13660
YearKavrepalanchowk 1
1999Shiv Bahadur Deuja (UML) 17015 -- Harsa Jit Lama (NC) 14197
1994Shiv Bahadur Deuja (UML) 13146 -- Satya Man Lama (RPP) 9419
YearKavrepalanchowk 2
1999Shiv Prasad Humagain (NC) 25390 -- Keshav Prasad Badal (UML) 24401
1994Keshav Prasad Badal (UML) 19938 -- Bishnu Prasad Humegain (NC) 12582
YearKavrepalanchowk 3
1999Rajendra Kharel (NC) 18925 -- Bidur Prasad Sapkota (UML) 18404
1994Gobinda Nath Uprety (UML) 16566 -- Rajendra Kharel (NC) 14538
YearSindhupalchowk 1
1999Mohan Bahadur Basnet (NC) 19168 -- Amrit Kumar Bohara (UML) 15956
1994Amrit Kumar Bohora (UML) 13369 -- Pashupati Shamser J.B.R. (RPP) 13169
YearSindhupalchowk 2
1999Subhash Karmacharya (UML) 17897 -- Bishnu Bikram Thapa (RPP) 12138
1994Bishnu Bikram Thapa (RPP) 14893 -- Subhas Karmacharya (UML) 10289
YearSindhupalchowk 3
1999Pashupati Samsher J.B.R. (RPP) 14512 -- Amrit Kumar Bohara (UML) 13491
1994Pashupati Shamser J.B.R. (RPP) 11774 -- Kanchha Lama (NC) 10644
YearMakwanpur 1
1999Krishna Prasad Dahal (UML) 20442 -- Kamal Thapa (RPP) 15985
1994Kamal Thapa (RPP) 16753 -- Krishna Prasad Dahal (UML) 15082
YearMakwanpur 2
1999Birodh Khatiwoda (UML) 18281 -- Deepak Singh (RPP) 15901
1994Birodh Khatiwada (UML) 16154 -- Kamal Thapa (RPP) 11878
YearMakwanpur 3
1999Bir Bahadur Lama (UML) 14474 -- Kamal Thapa (RPP) 12293
1994Hiranyalal Shrestha (UML) 13053 -- Bhim Bahadur Bhomjan (RPP) 10369
YearRautahat 1
1999Madhav Kumar Nepal (UML) 22868 -- Braj Kishor Singh Rajput (NC) 10757
1994Brajkishor Singh (NC) 14637 -- Bishwonath Agrawal Independent 13633
YearRautahat 2
1999Mo. Aftab Aalam (NC) 29758 -- Abul Kalam Aajad (UML) 19775
1994S. Idrish (NC) 22681 -- Dr. S. Moid Independent 8859
YearRautahat 3
1999Banshidhar Mishra (UML) 17391 -- Harihar Prasad Yadav (NC) 13899
1994Harihar Prasad Yadav (NC) 14890 -- Tulsi Lal Amatya (UML) 12366
YearRautahat 4
1999Prakash Koirala (NC) 34978 -- Ramkumar Bhattarai (UML) 18639
1994Uddhab Dhakal (NC) 20482 -- Dr. Banshidhar Mishra (UML) 17949
YearBara 1
1999Uma Kanta Chaudhary (NC) 23601 -- Mukund Neupane (UML) 20646
1994Mukunda Neupane (UML) 17953 -- Sovakhar Parajuli (NC) 15552
YearBara 2
1999Sohan Prasad Chaudhary (UML) 22910 -- Radhechandra Yadav (NC) 19366
1994Radhe Chandra Yadav (NC) 14403 -- Sohan Prasad Chaudhary (UML) 14150
YearBara 3
1999Rishikesh Gautam (NC) 22291 -- Purushottam Poudel (UML) 19197
1994Purushotam Poudel (UML) 21072 -- Rishikesh Gautam (NC) 16846
YearBara 4
1999Farmulha Mansur (NC) 24409 -- Mahamud Aalam (UML) 16927
1994Shalim Miya Ansari (UML) 20148 -- Pharmulaha Mansur (NC) 16145
YearParsa 1
1999Krishna Prasad Bhattarai (NC) 24299 -- Chrianjibi Prasad Acharya (UML) 13193
1994Rajib Parajuli (RPP) 14830 -- Chiranjibi Prasad Acharya (UML) 10062
YearParsa 2
1999Ajaya Kumar Chaurasiya Barai (NC) 20178 -- Nagendra Prasad Chaudhary Tharu (UML) 19622
1994Ram Chandra Prasad Kuswaha (NC) 13347 -- Ram Chandra Shah (UML) 11119
YearParsa 3
1999Surendra Prasad Chaudhary (NC) 21879 -- Praladh Giri (UML) 20201
1994Surendra Prasad Chaudhary (NC) 17743 -- Basudev Tiwari (RPP) 12766
YearParsa 4
1999Urmila Aryal (UML) 17095 -- Ramesh Rijal (NC) 15927
1994Ramesh Rijal (NC) 12116 -- Urmila Aryal (UML) 9288
YearChitwan 1
1999Sabitri Bogati (Pathak) (NC) 19087 -- Jagrit Prasad Bhetwal (UML) 18176
1994Jagrit Prasad Bhetawal (UML) 15924 -- Chudamani Chaudhary (NC) 12023
YearChitwan 2
1999Eknath Ranabhat (NC) 21727 -- Sita Kumari Paudel (UML) 19502
1994Kashinath Adhikari (UML) 17592 -- Tek Prasad Gurung (NC) 12389
YearChitwan 3
1999Dr. Gangadhar Lamsal (NC) 23265 -- Nar Bahadur Khad (UML) 14499
1994Dr. Gangadhar Lamsal (NC) 20327 -- Shailendra Kumar Piya (UML) 15177
YearChitwan 4
1999Narayan Sharma Paudel (NC) 18160 -- Bikram Pandey (RPP) 10670
1994Tirtharaj Bhushal (NC) 19375 -- Diwakar Bhusal (SJM) 13595
YearGorkha 1
1999Chiranjebi Wagle (NC) 17305 -- Ram Sharan Basnet (UML) 13438
1994Chiranjibi Wagle (NC) 13711 -- Narayan Malla (RPP) 11236
YearGorkha 2
1999Kamala Pant (Acharya) (NC) 11544 -- Prem Bahadur Gurung (UML) 11131
1994Kamala Devi Pant (NC) 8195 -- Rajeshwor Devkota (RPP) 6862
YearGorkha 3
1999Hari Lal Joshi (NC) 15477 -- Shiv Kumar Shrestha (UML) 10292
1994Chinakaji Shrestha (NC) 9900 -- Jog Bahadur Gurung (RPP) 7877
YearManang 1
1999Palten Gurung (NC) 0 --
1994Palten Gurung Independent 2315 -- Komal Ghale (NC) 721
YearLamjung 1
1999Ram Bahadur Gurung (NC) 16605 -- Mayanath Adhikari (UML) 14352
1994Ram Chandra Adhikari (NC) 13223 -- Keshab Lal Shrestha (UML) 9729
YearLamjung 2
1999Haribhakta Adhikari (NC) 19026 -- Prithvisubba Gurung (UML) 18699
1994Ram Bahadur Gurung (NC) 15920 -- Prithbi Subba Gurung (UML) 14342
YearKaski 1
1999Taranath Ranabhat (NC) 23939 -- Khag Raj Adhikari (UML) 20136
1994Khagraj Adhikari (UML) 19965 -- Taranath Ranabhat (NC) 18714
YearKaski 2
1999Mahadev Gurung (NC) 26443 -- Tul Bahadur Gurung (UML) 22126
1994Tul Bahadur Gurung (UML) 22377 -- Shukra Raj Sharma (NC) 18663
YearKaski 3
1999Prakash Bahadur Gurung (NC) 18739 -- Somnath Adhikari Pyasi (UML) 16091
1994Krishna Bahadur Gurung (NC) 14980 -- Simnath Adhikari Pyasi (UML) 14831
YearTanahu 1
1999Gobind Raj Joshi (NC) 23205 -- Eak Bahadur Rana Magar (UML) 15908
1994Gobinda Raj Joshi (NC) 19086 -- Yek Bahadur Rana Magar (UML) 11322
YearTanahu 2
1999Ram Chandra Paudel (NC) 24446 -- Shanker Narayan Shrestha (UML) 10325
1994Ram Chandra Poudel (NC) 22639 -- Bishwobandhu Bhandari (UML) 6493
YearTanahu 3
1999Tuk Raj Sigdel (UML) 2 -- Bishnu Bir Aale (NC) 19015
1994Amar Raj Kaini (NC) 16306 -- Tuk Raj Sigdel (UML) 16211
YearShyanja 1
1999Hit Kaji Gurung (UML) 22733 -- Jagat Bandhu Aryal (NC) 20722
1994Trilochan Sharma Dhakal (UML) 20969 -- K. P. Rudraman Gurung (NC) 17974
YearShyanja 2
1999Gopal Man Shrestha (NC) 21572 -- Prem Narayan Sharma Paudel (UML) 13991
1994Dhruba Raj Lamsal (UML) 14820 -- Gopal Man Shrestha (NC) 12236
YearShyanja 3
1999Shanker Prasad Pandey (NC) 23102 -- Bishnu Bahadur Thapa (Magar) (UML) 16893
1994Mahendra Thapa (UML) 20092 -- Khagendra Raj Regmi (NC) 19542
YearGulmi 1
1999Fatik Bahadur Thapa (UML) 18672 -- Jhak Bahadur Pun (NC) 16496
1994Ram Nath Sharma Dhakal (UML) 17485 -- Jhak Bahadur Pun (NC) 14573
YearGulmi 2
1999Pradip Kumar Gyawali (UML) 24345 -- Chandra Bahadur K.C. (NC) 23669
1994Kamal Raj Shrestha (UML) 25651 -- Bhagwat Gyawali (NC) 19872
YearGulmi 3
1999Gokarna Raj Bista (UML) 18020 -- Trailokya Prasad Sen (Oli) (NC) 15764
1994Tanka Prasad Pokhrel (UML) 14753 -- Rudra Mani Bhandari Sharma (NC) 13986
YearPalpa 1
1999Bhdra Bahadur Thapa (UML) 19477 -- Vijaya Raj Ghimire (NC) 16393
1994Dal Bahadur Rana (UML) 19690 -- Kalu Ram Rana (NC) 14815
YearPalpa 2
1999Som Prashad Pandey (UML) 15905 -- Rajan Prasad Pant (NC) 15151
1994Som Prasad Pandey (UML) 17851 -- Gambhir Jung Karki Chhetri (NC) 12147
YearPalpa 3
1999Yadav Bahadur Rayamajhi (UML) 18068 -- Bhagawoti Dhoj Rajlawat (NC) 16716
1994Bishnu Prasad Poudel (UML) 15766 -- Hari Prasad Nepal (NC) 12697
YearArgakhanchi 1
1999Dilaram Acharya (RJM) 23452 -- Dr. Ram Bahadur Basyal (B.C.) (NC) 20340
1994Rewati Prasad Bhusal (NC) 16752 -- Gunanidhi Bhusal (UML) 15331
YearArgakhanchi 2
1999Dili Raj Khanal (UML) 21336 -- Mrs. Puspa Devi Bhusal (NC) 20064
1994Dhundi Raj Sharma Poudel (NC) 19862 -- Pitambar Bhusal (UML) 14485
YearNawalparasi 1
1999Damodar Bastakoti (NC) 25330 -- Deepak Chhetri (UML) 17944
1994Mahendra Dhoj G. C. (NC) 19137 -- Krishna Prasad Ghimire (UML) 17431
YearNawalparasi 2
1999Chandra Mani Kharal (UML) 23125 -- Mahendra Dhoj G.C. (NC) 22701
1994Majhi Lal Tharu Thanet (UML) 21388 -- Surya Bhakta Adhikari (NC) 18471
YearNawalparasi 3
1999Hridayas Tripathi (NSP) 18133 -- Triyuge Narayan Chaudhary (NC) 17349
1994Rhidayesh Tripathi (NSP) 15297 -- Triyugi Narayan Tharu Chaudhary (NC) 11729
YearNawalparasi 4
1999Devendra Raj Kandel (NC) 18679 -- Durga Prasad Chaudhary (NSP) 16915
1994Devendra Raj Kadel (NC) 19510 -- Durga Prasad Chaudhary (NSP) 14077
YearRupandehi 1
1999Duryodhan Singh (NC) 13092 -- Dipak Bohara (RPP) (Chand) 12771
1994Duryodhan Singh (NC) 12819 -- Ghanashyam Bhusal (UML) 11243
YearRupandehi 2
1999Ram Krishna Tamrakar (NC) 14441 -- Lok Bahadur Budh Rana (UML) 12923
1994Dhanapati Upadhyay (UML) 13571 -- Ram krishna Tamrakar (NC) 10850
YearRupandehi 3
1999Surya Prasad Pradhan (NC) 23697 -- Vishnu Prasad Poudel (UML) 23033
1994Modnath Prashrit (UML) 19675 -- Bal Krishna Khan (NC) 15349
YearRupandehi 4
1999Bharat Kumar Shah (NC) 15030 -- Ajim Miya (NSP) 14539
1994Jyotendra Mohan Chaudhary Independent 11559 -- Ajim Miya (NSP) 11015
YearRupandehi 5
1999Yagyajit Shah (NSP) 19203 -- Sarbendra Nath Shukla (RPP) 14476
1994Sarbendra Nath Shukla (RPP) 13919 -- Yagyajit Shah Independent 11712
YearKapilbastu 1
1999Dan Bahadur Chaudhary (UML) 14494 -- Kamlesh Kumar Sharma (NC) 13534
1994Kamlesh Kumar Sharma (NC) 11658 -- Tika Ram Aryal (UML) 7370
YearKapilbastu 2
1999Brijesh Kumar Gupta (RPP) 24699 -- Dip Kumar Upadhyaya (NC) 18585
1994Dip Kumar Upadhyaya (NC) 18878 -- Bhagwan Das Gupta (RPP) 17401
YearKapilbastu 3
1999Birendra Kumar Kanudiya (NC) 12261 -- Surendra Raj Acharya Independent 8759
1994Bishnu Raj Acharya (NC) 15698 -- Hari Narayan Rajauriya (RPP) 12019
YearKapilbastu 4
1999Ajay Pratap Shah (RPP) 14091 -- Mangal Prasad Gupta (NC) 11618
1994Mirjadil Sadbeg (RPP) 21391 -- Dr. Rudra Pratap Shah (NC) 17168
YearMustang 1
1999Romy Gauchan Thakali (NC) 3891 -- Krishna Gauchan (UML) 2029
1994Sushil Man Sherchan (NC) 2969 -- Nar Bahadur Hirachan (RPP) 2749
YearMyagdi 1
1999Narayan Singh Pun (NC) 16984 -- Miss Nardevi Pun (UML) 12196
1994Nil Bahadur Tilija (UML) 15486 -- Bhim Prasad Gauchan (RPP) 11961
YearBaglung 1
1999Tanka Prasad Sharma Kadel (NC) 15467 -- Ramji Prasad Sharma (UML) 15425
1994Gobinda Raj Adhikari (UML) 14937 -- Gobinda Prasad Sharma (NC) 10292
YearBaglung 2
1999Chitra Bahadur K.C. (RJM) 24124 -- Gopal Prasad Sapkota (NC) 15040
1994Min Bahadur Khatri (NC) 15283 -- Chitra Bahadur K.C. Independent 15089
YearBaglung 3
1999Pari Thapa (RJM) 16456 -- Ram Prasad Acharya (NC) 13851
1994Pari Thapa Independent 12477 -- Tula Singha Gharti Independent 6250
YearParbat 1
1999Arjun Prasad Joshi (NC) 18683 -- Judda Bahadur Gurung (UML) 10724
1994Indu Sharma (NC) 13621 -- Yam Bahadur Gurung (UML) 12769
YearParbat 2
1999Dilli Raj Sharma (NC) 14777 -- Moti Prasad Paudel (UML) 13504
1994Dev Bahadur Poudel Chhetri (UML) 16682 -- Uma Adhikari (NC) 11674
YearRukum 1
1999Keshar Man Rokka (NC) 7992 -- Nand Lal Sharma (UML) 7685
1994Krishna Prasad Upadhyay (Gautam) (NC) 11694 -- Hasta Bahadur K. C. (UML) 4925
YearRukum 2
1999Tirtha Gautam (UML) 11135 -- Gopalji Jung Shah (NC) 10639
1994Gopalji Jung Shah (NC) 14729 -- Dhruba Bikram Shah (RPP) 5707
YearRolpa 1
1999Lekh Nath Acharya (NC) 6695 -- Bhup Narayan Ghartimagar (RPP) 5225
1994Balaram Gharti Magar (RPP) 9523 -- Amrit Bahadur Gharti (NC) 8328
YearRolpa 2
1999Surendra Hamal (NC) 8344 -- Kumar Dasaudi (UML) 6924
1994Surendra Hamal (NC) 17395 -- Kumar Dashaudi (UML) 6260
YearPyuthan 1
1999Hari Acharya (RJM) 14890 -- Chakra Bahadur Roka Magar (CPN-ML) 6194
1994Shivraj Subedi (NC) 9403 -- Keshar Bahadur Gurung Independent 9143
YearPyuthan 2
1999Nav Raj Subedi (RJM) 16311 -- Mukti Prasad Sharma (NC) 10860
1994Nawaraj Subedi Independent 9740 -- Mukti Prasad Sharma (NC) 9676
YearSalyan 1
1999Prakash Jwala (UML) 8208 -- Rajendra Bahadur Shah (NC) 7089
1994Rajendra Bahadur Shah (NC) 11714 -- Prakash Jwala (UML) 7930
YearSalyan 2
1999Netra Lal Shrestha (RPP) 10922 -- Mahesh Kumar Malla (NC) 8372
1994Chhabi Prasad Devkota (NC) 14491 -- Netra Lal Shrestha (RPP) 9498
YearDang 1
1999Khum Bahadur Khadka (NC) 27865 -- Parshu Narayan Chaudhary (RPP) 9159
1994Hari Prasad Chaudhary (NC) 12333 -- Parshu Narayan Chaudhary (RPP) 11024
YearDang 2
1999Bal Dev Sharma (NC) 14811 -- Chhabi Lal Oli (UML) 8463
1994Baldev Sharma (NC) 12560 -- Susma Sharma Ghimire (UML) 9695
YearDang 3
1999Krishna Kishor Ghimire (NC) 19072 -- Shankar Pokhrel (UML) 11647
1994Shankar Pokharel (UML) 19366 -- Dipak Giri (NC) 16351
YearDang 4
1999Gehendra Giri (NC) 16061 -- Shrimani Sharma Acharya (UML) 8274
1994Khum Bahadur Khadka (NC) 17557 -- Giri Raj K. C. (UML) 11022
YearDolpa 1
1999Nar Bahadur Budhathoki (UML) 8371 -- Karna Bahadur Budha Independent 4567
1994Moti Prasad Pahadi Independent 6424 -- Karna Bahadur Budha (RPP) 6123
YearMugu 1
1999Chandra Bahadur Shahi (UML) 11134 -- Karme Jaishy (NC) 8701
1994Hasta Bahadur Malla (NC) 9190 -- Chandra Bahadur Shahi (UML) 7259
YearJumla 1
1999Devi Lal Thapa (UML) 11324 -- Din Bandhu Shrestha (NC) 8318
1994Bhakta Bahadur Rokaya (NMKP) 6591 -- Lalit Jung Shahi Independent 6112
YearKalikot 1
1999Prem Bahadur Singh (UML) 10813 -- Netra Bahadur Shahi (NC) 9394
1994Yagya Raj Neupane (UML) 9979 -- Dharma Datta Upadhyay (RPP) 9550
YearHumla 1
1999Gorakh Bahadur Bogati (UML) 11879 -- Chakra Bahadur Shahi Independent 7662
1994Chakra Bahadur Shahi (NC) 7887 -- Ang Bahadur Lama Independent 6920
YearJajarkot 1
1999Govind Bikram Shah (RPP) 8452 -- Krishna Bahadur Shahi (UML) 7676
1994Jhalak Nath Wagle (NC) 7636 -- Tej Bikram Shah (RPP) 6849
YearJajarkot 2
1999Ratna Prasad Sharma Neupane (UML) 9207 -- Deepak Jung Shah Independent 4811
1994Dipak Jung Shah (NC) 10070 -- Krishna Bahadur Shahi (UML) 6489
YearDailekh 1
1999Nar Bahadur Hamal (UML) 17047 -- Ganesh Bahadur Khadka (NC) 15765
1994Ganesh Bahadur Khadka (NC) 10695 -- Rang Nath Joshi (NMKP) 8508
YearDailekh 2
1999Shiv Raj Joshi (NC) 18882 -- Binod Kumar Shah (UML) 14448
1994Binod Kumar Shah (NMKP) 13640 -- Ranga Bahadur Shahi (NC) 6725
YearSurkhet 1
1999Purna Bahadur Khadka (NC) 16980 -- Rishi Prasad Sharma (UML) 16594
1994Purna Bahadur Khadka (NC) 13771 -- Rishi Prasad Sharma (UML) 12654
YearSurkhet 2
1999Rhidya Ram Thani (NC) 16870 -- Shiv Prasad Upadhaya (UML) 15791
1994Yam Lal Kadel (UML) 12848 -- Rhidaya Ram Thani (NC) 11556
YearSurkhet 3
1999Shiv Raj Joshi (NC) 10687 -- Nanda Chapai (UML) 8310
1994Shiv Raj Joshi (NC) 9258 -- Nawaraj Rawot (UML) 7431
YearBanke 1
1999Gyanu K.C. (NC) 15137 -- Dinesh Chandra Yadav (UML) 14179
1994Prem Bahadur Bhandari (RPP) 15276 -- Sanat Kumar Sharma Regmi (NC) 11824
YearBanke 2
1999Sushil Koirala (NC) 15256 -- Rijwan Ahammad Sah (CPN-ML) 6185
1994Shanti Shamsher Rana (RPP) 15711 -- Sushil Koirala (NC) 10222
YearBanke 3
1999Kailash Nath Kasudhan (NC) 12086 -- Dal Bahadur Sunar (CPN-ML) 8735
1994Phateha Singh Tharu (RPP) 13659 -- Hari Prasad Parajuli (UML) 10638
YearBardia 1
1999Mrs Kashi Paudel (NC) 17219 -- Bam Dev Gautam (CPN-ML) 13247
1994Bamdev Gautam (UML) 16933 -- Phularam Tharu (NC) 10949
YearBardia 2
1999Mangal Prasad Tharu (NC) 14070 -- Prativa Rana (RPP) 9617
1994Shyam Prasad Dhakal (UML) 11907 -- Gyan Raj Sharma (NC) 8328
YearBardia 3
1999Khem Raj Bhatt Mayalu (NC) 15574 -- Shyam Prasad Dhakal (UML) 8952
1994Kashiram Tharu (UML) 14265 -- Binaya Dhoj Chand (NC) 11312
YearBajura 1
1999Janak Raj Giri (NC) 23129 -- Karna Bahadur Thapa (UML) 11063
1994Hikmat Bahadur Shahi (UML) 21013 -- Dev Raj Joshi (NC) 19503
YearAchham 1
1999Gobinda Bahadur Shah (NC) 27690 -- Bhim Bahadur Rawal (UML) 23457
1994Bhim Bahadur Rawal (UML) 18060 -- Gobind Bahadur Shah (NC) 13059
YearAchham 2
1999Ram Bahadur Bista (NC) 19523 -- Bharat Saud (UML) 11740
1994Bhim Bahadur Kadayat (UML) 12797 -- Ram Bahadur Bista (NC) 10733
YearBajhang 1
1999Arjun Jang Bahadur Singh (NC) 14209 -- Arjun Bahadur Thapa (UML) 13827
1994Bhanubhakta Jaisee (UML) 12603 -- Arjung Jang Bahadur Singh (NC) 6640
YearBajhang 2
1999Suresh Malla (NC) 12097 -- Birendra Bahadur Bhandari (UML) 8105
1994Naresh Bahadur Singh Independent 5658 -- Bhairab Bahadur Singh (UML) 5527
YearDoti 1
1999Bhakta Bahadur Balayar (NC) 14198 -- Harka Bahadur Singh (UML) 12290
1994Bhakta Bahadur Balayar (NC) 8201 -- Purna Raj Joshi (UML) 6132
YearDoti 2
1999Sidhraj Ojha (NC) 11922 -- Narayan Dutt Bhatt (RPP) (Chand) 8069
1994Siddha Raj Ojha (NC) 8787 -- Narayan Datta Bhatta (RPP) 4669
YearKailali 1
1999Miss Sushila Swar (NC) 15700 -- Himanchal Raj Bhattarai (UML) 9124
1994Himanchal Raj Bhattarai (UML) 8493 -- Keshar Singh Kadayat (NC) 7441
YearKailali 2
1999Ram Janam Chaudhary (NC) 21976 -- Mohan Raj Malla (RPP) 13293
1994Ram Janam Chaudhary (NC) 16114 -- Mohan Raj Malla (RPP) 11898
YearKailali 3
1999Puskar Nath Ojha (NC) 19389 -- Dinesh Chandra Subedi (UML) 11844
1994Chakra Bahadur Dagaura Chaudhary (UML) 13883 -- Puskar Nath Ojha (NC) 10432
YearKailali 4
1999Tek Bahadur Chokhyal (NC) 17998 -- Hanuman Chaudhary (UML) 11907
1994Maheshwor Pathak (UML) 9594 -- Dhan Bahadur Bam Rajwar (RPP) 9038
YearDarchula 1
1999Dilendra Prasad Badu (NC) 22379 -- Bir Bahadur Thagunna (UML) 16656
1994Prem Singh Dhami (UML) 15708 -- Dilendra Prasad Badu (NC) 11611
YearBaitadi 1
1999Narendra Bahadur Bum (NC) 11313 -- Prithvi Raj Abasthi (UML) 9901
1994Lokendra Bahadur Chand (RPP) 11023 -- Prithbiraj Awasthi (UML) 5865
YearBaitadi 2
1999Binayadhoj Chand (NC) 13099 -- Anand Dev Bhatt (UML) 7611
1994Lokendra Bahadur Chand (RPP) 9755 -- Durga Datta Joshi (NC) 6962
YearDadeldhuda 1
1999Sher Bahadur Duewa (NC) 28651 -- Bageshwori Dutt Chataut (UML) 7840
1994Sher Bahadur Deuwa (NC) 20701 -- Khem Raj Bhatta (Mayalu) Nepal Janabadi Morcha 9966
YearKanchanpur 1
1999Narayan Prakash Saud (NC) 13101 -- Ram Kumar Gyawali (UML) 9219
1994Ram Kumar Gyawali (UML) 11425 -- Amar Sing Rana (NC) 9254
YearKanchanpur 2
1999Tarini Dutt Chataut (NC) 13109 -- Chandra Lal Chaudhary (UML) 10282
1994Bhojraj Joshi (UML) 11863 -- Tarinidatta Chataut (NC) 7203
YearKanchanpur 3
1999Ramesh Lekhak (NC) 13527 -- Indra Bahadur Khatri (RPP) (Chand) 8336
1994Urbadutta Pant (UML) 11100 -- Narayan Prakash Saud (NC) 6453 

references:--------
http://nepalinetbook.blogspot.com/2008/04/revisiting-spring-of-1959.html
http://www.election.gov.np/EN/toptwo.html

Tags: निर्बाचन क्षेत्र ईतिहाँस इतिहास, Samsad