List of Nepal Local Election 2017 winners

Local elections 2017 held in 3 phases. The first phase was in May 14 in States no 3,4 & 6, The second phase was in June 28 in States 1, 5 & 7 and the third phase was in Sep 18 in state no 2. 


Each local level have 1 chief, 1 vice chief and each ward of local levels have 5 members including 1 ward chief, 1 ward member woman quota, 1 ward member dalit woman quota & 2 other ward members.

Total posts : 35,221 || Candidates: 1,48,981


Registered voters : 1,40,54,482 || Turnout : 1,04,31,460 (74.22%)

State 1State 2State 3State 4State 5State 6State 7Total
UML69166434432739294
NC51383544333538267
Maoist922175192510105
SS Forum1260030035
RJP0260000026
NL Forum33002019
Other433292019

Other: Naya Shakti 2 + RPP 5 + Janamorcha 3 + Janta Dal 2 + Independents 6

Ward Chiefs: UML 2560, NC 2286 , Maoist Center 1103 (source: ECN)


Links: LiLi etc

एमाले

  1. डडेलधुरा, अमरगढी नगरपालिकाः विश्वेश्वर (विपीन ओझा)
  2. बझाङ, मष्टा गाउँपालिकाः कर्णबहादुर रावत
  3. बाजुरा, पाण्डवगुफा गाउँपालिकाः कालीबहादुर शाही
  4. खोटाङ, जन्तेढुंगा गाउँपालिकाः शंकर राई
  5. बाजुरा, गौमुल गाउँपालिकाः हरि रोकाया
  6. बैतडी, पन्चेश्वर गाउँपालिकाः गोरख बहादुर चन्द
  7. बझाङ, थलारा गाउँपालिकाः भुवनेश्वर उपाध्याय
  8. ताप्लेजुङ, मौवाखोला गाउँपालिकाः राजन कुमार थक्लुङ
  9. भोजपुर, रामप्रसाद राई गाउँपालिकाः बिजय राई
  10. दार्चुला, लेकम गाउँपालिकाः परमानन्द जोशी
  11. बझाङ, वित्थडचिर गाउँपालिकाः प्रेम बोहरा
  12. बझाङ, दुर्गाथली गाउँपालिकाः प्रयागराज जोशी
  13. उदयपुर, ताप्ली गाउँपालिकाः उद्दवसिंह थापा
  14. नवलपरासी, त्रिवेणी सुस्ता गाउँपालिकाः रामप्रसाद पाण्डे
  15. दार्चुला, अपिहिमाल गाउँपालिकाः धर्मानन्द सिंह
  16. बझाङ, तलकोट गाउँपालिकाः लालबहादुर विष्ट
  17. धनकुटा, खाल्सा छिन्ताङ सहीदभूमि गाउँपालिकाः मनोज राई
  18. भोजपुर, पौवादुम्मा गाउँपालिकाः किरण राई
  19. पाँचथर, हिलिहाङ गाउँपालिकाः भवानीप्रसाद लिङदेन
  20. पाल्पा, तिनाउ गाउँपालिकाः अमबहादुर घर्ती
  21. संखुवासभा, मादी नगरपालिकाः विदुर लिन्थेप
  22. भोजपुर, ट्याम्के मैयुम गाउँपालिकाः ध्रुवराज राई
  23. डडेलधुरा, नवदुर्गा गाउँपालिकाः कबिन्द्र बहादुर विष्ट
  24. पाल्पा, पूर्वखोला गाउँपालिकाः नुन बहादुर थापा
  25. इलाम, सन्दकपुर गाउँपालिकाः उदयबहादुर राई
  26. भोजपुर, हतुवागढी गाउँपालिकाः प्रेमबहादुर राई
  27. गुल्मी, रेसुङ्गा नगरपालिकाः डिल्लीराज भुसाल
  28. ताप्लेजुङ, मिक्वाखोला गाउँपालिकाः रामकुमार सावा
  29. डोटी, पूर्वीचौकी गाउँपालिकाः दीर्घराज बोगटी
  30. सोलुखुम्बु, दूधकोशी गाउँपालिकाः बुद्धिकिरण राई
  31. धनकुटा, पाख्रिबास नगरपालिकाः विर्षबहादुर राई
  32. खोटाङ, लामिडाँडा गाउँपालिकाः लीलानाथ निरौला
  33. पाँचथर, कुम्मायक गाउँपालिकाः जयबहादुर चेम्जोङ
  34. गुल्मी, रुरू गाउँपालिकाः नीलकण्ड गौतम
  35. सोलुखुम्बु, सोताङ गाउँपालिकाः वीरबहादुर नाछिरीङ
  36. बाजुरा, स्वामीकार्तिक गाउँपालिकाः चिरन्जीवी शाही
  37. धनकुटा, छथर जोरपाटी गाउँपालिकाः शेरबहादुर लिम्बू
  38. तेह्रथुम, मेन्छयायम गाउँपालिकाः यादव बहादुर खापुङ
  39. दार्चुला, नौगाड गाउँपालिकाः प्रेमसिंह धामी
  40. रोल्पा, त्रिवेणी गाउँपालिकाः शान्तकुमार ओली
  41. पाल्पा, निस्दी गाउँपालिकाः मुक्तबहादुर सारू
  42. गुल्मी, इस्मा गाउँपालिकाः लक्ष्मण बिष्ट
  43. प्यूठान, सरुमारानी गाउँपालिकाः झगवहादुर विक
  44. धनकुटा, चौबिसे गाउँपालिकाः खजिन्द्र राई
  45. कैलाली, चुरे गाउँपालिकाः धनबहादुर रोक्का मगर
  46. तेह्रथुम, छथर गाउँपालिकाः सन्तवीर लिम्बु
  47. उदयपुर ,उदयपुरगढी गाउँपालिका: मानबहादुर केप्छाकी मगर
  48. डाेटी, सायल गाउँपालिका : तेजबहादुर डुम्रेल
  49. इलाम, चुलाचुली गाउँपालिका : प्रदिपचन्द्र राई
  50. पाल्पा, रम्भा गाउँपालिका: विष्णुप्रसाद भण्डारी
  51. गुल्मी, मुसिकोट नगरपालिकाःसोमनाथ सापकोटा
  52. उदयपुर,राैतामाई गाउँपालिका: गजेन्द्रवहादुर खड्का
  53. धनकुटा,धनकुटा नगरपालिका: चिन्तन तामाङ
  54. बझाङ, जयपृथ्वी नगरपालिका: वीरेन्द्र खड्का
  55. खोटाङ, केपिलासगढी गाउँपालिका:कृष्णकुमार राई
  56. प्युठान, माण्डवी गाउँपालिका: श्रीधर रोक्का
  57. तेह्रथुम, आठराई गाउँपालिकाः बिष्णुक्रिम बुढा
  58. तेह्रथुमः फेदाप गाउँपालिकाः हरिप्रसाद चोङवाङ लिम्बू
  59. डोटी,आदर्श गाउँपालिकाःटेकबहादुर रोकाया
  60. दाङ, गढवा गाउँपालिका :सहजराम यादव
  61. पाल्पा, रिब्दीकोट गाउँपालिका: नारायण बहादुर जिसी
  62. कैलाली, मोहन्याल गाउँपालिकाःनवलसिंह रावल
  63. तेह्रथुम,म्याङलुङ नगरपालिकाः सन्जय तुम्बाहम्फे
  64. धनकुटा, साँगुरीगढी गाउँपालिकाः कुमारजंग याख्खा
  65. बझाङ, केदारस्यूँ गाउँपालिकाः इन्द्रवहादुर भण्डारी
  66. सोलुखुम्बु, खुम्बु पासाङ्गल्हामु गाउँपालिकाः निमदोर्जी शेर्पा
  67. ताप्लेजुङ ,याङ्वरक गाउँपालिकाः केशर म्याङ्बो
  68. गुल्मी , छत्रकोट गाउँपालिकाः मधुकृष्ण पन्थ
  69. गुल्मी,मालिका गाउँपालिकाः रितबहादुर थापा
  70. डोटी, दिपायल सिलगढी नगरपालिकाः मञ्जु मलासी
  71. पाल्पा,तानसेन नगरपालिकाः अशोक शाही
  72. ओखलढुंगाःसिद्धिचरण नगरपालिकाःमोहनकुमार श्रेष्ठ
  73. डोटी, जोरायल गाउँपालिकाः दुर्गा ओझा
  74. बैतडी,डीलासैनी गाउँपालिकाःउकेन्द्र बोहरा
  75. धनकुटा,महालक्ष्मी नगरपालिकाःपर्शुराम नेपाल
  76. प्यूठान, स्वर्गद्वारी नगरपालिकाः नेत्रबहादुर रोकाय
  77. रुपन्देही, सैनामैना नगरपालिकाःचित्रबहादुर कार्की (केसी)
  78. सोलुखुम्बु,नेचा सल्यान गाउँपालिकाःडुफकुमार बास्तोला
  79. दाङ,दंगीशरण गाउँपालिकाः भागिराम चौधरी
  80. इलाम,माइजोगमाई गाउँपालिकाः जितबहादुर राई
  81. खोटाङ,रुपाकोट मझुवागढी नगरपालिकाः दीपनारायण रिजाल
  82. संखुवासभा, मकालु गाउँपालिकाःखड्गबहादुर कटुवाल
  83. अछाम, मँगलसेन नगरपालिकाःपदम बोहरा
  84. स‌ंखुवासभा,खाँदबारी नगरपालिकाः मुरारीप्रसाद खतिवडा
  85. ताप्लेजुङ, फुङलिङ नगरपालिकाः छत्रपति प्याकुरेल
  86. संखुवासभा,चैनपुर नगरपालिकाः भरतकुमार खत्री
  87. रुपन्देही, कञ्चन गाउँपालिका : गाेकर्ण बहादुर क्षेत्री
  88. अर्घाखाँची, मालारानी गाउँपालिका : बालकृष्ण आचार्य
  89. बैतडी, दाेगाडाकेदार गाउँपालिका :चक्रबहादुर कार्की
  90. रुपन्देही, शुद्धाेधन नगरपालिका: किशुन चन्द्र चौधरी
  91. कपिलवस्तु, विजयनगर गाउँपालिका : गाेपाल थापा
  92. अछाम, चाैरपाटी गाउँपालिका : हर्क साउद
  93. खोटाङ, खोटेहाङ गाउँपालिकाः प्रदीप राई
  94. मोरङ, मिक्लाजुङ गाउँपालिकाः देवी प्रसाद आचार्य
  95. इलाम, इलाम नगरपालिकाः महेश बस्नेत
  96. इलाम, देउमाइ नगरपालिकाः सूर्य पोखरेल
  97. बर्दिया, ठाकुरबाबा नगरपालिकाः घननारायण श्रेष्ठ
  98. कन्चनपुर, बेलडाँडी गाउँपालिकाः धनबहादुर थापा
  99. ताप्लेजुङ,फक्ताङलुङ गाउँपालिकाः सरोज लिम्बू
  100. रोल्पा, रुन्टीगढी गाउँपालिकाः बालाराम बुढा
  101. गुल्मी, मदाने गाउँपालिकाः दानबहादुर केसी
  102. संखुवासभा, सभापोखरी गाउँपालिकाः रत्न सुब्बा
  103. पाँचथर, याङवरक गाउँपालिकाः लेखनाथ घिमिरे
  104. बर्दिया, बढैयाताल गाउँपालिकाः लालबहादुर श्रेष्ठ
  105. कैलाली,गाैरीगंगा नगरपालिकाः भिम देउवा
  106. अछाम,साँफेबगर नगरपालिकाःकुलबहादुर कुँवर
  107. दाङ, घाेराही उपमहानगरपालिकाः नरुलाल चौधरी
  108. झापा, कन्काई नगरपालिकाः राजेन्द्र पाेखरेल
  109. ओखलढुंगा, लिखु गाउँपालिकाः गोविन्द पौडेल
  110. इलाम, माई नगरपालिकाः दिपक थेबे
  111. कैलाली, गोदावारी नगरपालिकाः हरिसिंह साउद
  112. नवलपरासी,बर्दघाट नगरपालिकाः धिरज शर्मा
  113. बाँके, बैजनाथ गाउँपालिकाःमानबहादुर रुचाल
  114. दाङ, बबई गाउँपालिकाःभूवनेश्वर पौडेल
  115. ओखलढुंगा, मोलुङ गाउँपालिकाः मणिराज रार्इ
  116. बर्दिया, बाँसगढी नगरपालिकाः शालिकराम अधिकारी
  117. माेरङ,कानेपाेखरी गाउँपालिकाः तराबहादुर काफ्ले
  118. कैलाली, टिकापुर नगरपालिका: तपेन्द्र रावल
  119. उदयपुर, कटारी नगरपालिकाः ज्ञानेन्द्र श्रेष्ठ
  120. कपिलवस्तु,शिवराज नगरपालिकाःनेत्रराज अधिकारी
  121. इलाम,सूर्याेदय नगरपालिकाः रनबहादुर राई
  122. कञ्चनपुर , वेदकोट नगरपालिका :अशोककुमार चन्द
  123. दाङ, लमही नगरपालिका: कुलबहादुर केसी
  124. रुपन्देही, तिलोत्तमा नगरपालिका : वासुदेव घिमिरे
  125. बझाङ , छबिसपाथिभेरा गाउँपालिका :अक्कल धामी
  126. झापा, कमल गाउँपालिका :मेनुका काफ्ले
  127. मोरङ , ग्रामथान गाउँपालिका : शिवनारायण माझी
  128. बाँके, जानकी गाउँपालिकाः रामनिवास यादव
  129. कैलाली, घोडाघोडी नगरपालिकाःतपेन्द्र रावल
  130. कैलाली, लम्कीचुहा नगरपालिकाःमहादेव बजगाईँ
  131. रुपन्देही, सियारी गाउँपालिकाः अयोध्या थारु
  132. मोरङ, बेलबारी नगरपालिकाःज्ञानेन्द्र सुवेदी
  133. बाँके ,खजुरा गाउँपालिका : किस्मत कक्षपति
  134. कञ्चनपुर, कृष्णपुर नगरपालिका : कर्णबहादुर हमाल
  135. सुनसरी, बराह नगरपालिका : निलम खनाल
  136. धनुषा:-मिथिला नगरपालिका         हरिनारायण यादव (६,७४०)
  137. धनुषा:-बटेश्वर गाउँपालिका  डम्वरबहादुर राउत (२,३७७)
  138. धनुषा:-मिथिला बिहारी नगरपालिका         अनिल यादव (३,२४२)
  139. धनुषा:-मुखियापट्टी मुसहरमिया गाउँपालिका         मनोज यादव (३,५४०)
  140. पर्सा:-जीराभवानी गाउँपालिका        रामपृत महतो (२,९५९)
  141. पर्सा:-पटेर्वा सुगौली गाउँपालिका    हरिनारायण चौधरी (२,९५७)
  142. बारा :-जीतपुरसिमरा उपमहानगरपालिका    डा. कृष्ण पौडेल (१४,८६५)
  143. सप्तरी:-सप्तकोशी नगरपालिका        उतम कुमार शर्मा (३,०३९)
  144. सप्तरी:-कञ्चनरुप नगरपालिका       बसन्त कुमार (५,०४२)
  145. सर्लाही :-ईश्वरपुर नगरपालिका        मनोज देवकोटा (६,५६०)
  146. सर्लाही :-लालबन्दी नगरपालिका    मानबहादुर खड्का (८,९४९)
  147. सर्लाही :-हरिपुर नगरपालिका         जमरुद्दीन चौधरी (३,८५३)
  148. सर्लाही :-हरिवन नगरपालिका        गणेश प्रसाई (६,०५४)
  149. सिराहा:-लहान नगरपालिका मुनी साह सिडी (८,६२४)
  150. सिराहा:-सुखीपुर नगरपालिका         रामऔतारी यादव (६,१११)
  151. सिराहा:-नरहा गाउँपालिका   रामसरण यादव (५,६५६)
  152. सिराहा:-सखुवानान्कारकट्टी गाउँपालिका    केदारनाथ यादव (३,१५५)
  153. बारा :-कोल्हवी नगरपालिका


कांग्रेस

  1. बाजुरा : बडिमालिका नगरपालिकाः पदम बडुवाल
  2. बाजुरा, छेडदह गाउँपालिकाः नरबहादुर रावत
  3. बझाङ, काँडा गाउँपालिकाः राजेन्द्र बोहरा
  4. संखुवासभा, चिचिला गाउँपालिकाः पासाङ नोर्बु शेर्पा
  5. संखुवासभा, सिलिचोङ गाउँपालिकाः राम बहादुर राई
  6. दार्चुला, महाकाली नगरपालिकाः हंसराज भट्ट
  7. गुल्मी, दरबार गाउँपालिकाः अशोककुमार थापा
  8. डडेलधुरा, नामः भागेश्वर गाउँपालिकाः कौशिला भट्ट
  9. डडेलधुरा, आलिताल गाउँपालिकाः बलबहादुर गुरुङ
  10. डोटी, के.आइ.सिं गाउँपालिकाः लोकेन्द्र शाही
  11. डडेलधुरा, गन्यापधुरा गाउँपालिकाः नबलबहादुर मल्ल
  12. बाजुरा, हिमाली गाउँपालिकाः गोविन्द बहादुर मल्ल
  13. खोटाङ, एेसेँलुखर्क गाउँपालिकाः विश्वनाथ निरौला
  14. नवलपरासी, प्रतापपुर गाउँपालिकाः राजकुमार शर्मा
  15. ताप्लेजुङ, मेरिङदेन गाउँपालिकाः गणेशबहादुर लिम्वू
  16. गुल्मी, चन्द्रकोट गाउँपालिकाः द्रोणबहादुर खत्री
  17. पाँचथर, तुम्वेवा गाउँपालिकाः होमनाथ थापा
  18. बैतडी, सुर्नया गाउँपालिकाः वीरबहादुर विष्ट
  19. डोटी, बडीकेदार गाउँपालिकाः कृष्णबहादुर चन्द
  20. भोजपुर, भोजपुर नगरपालिकाः कैलाशकुमार आले
  21. ताप्लेजुङ, त्रिवेणी आठराई गाउँपालिकाः विश्वनाथ सिटौला
  22. बैतडी, दशरथ चन्द नगरपालिका: नरेन्द्रसिंह थापा
  23. बझाङ, बुंगल नगरपालिकाः धनबहादुर विष्ट
  24. भोजपुर, अरुण गाउँपालिकाः गजेन्द्रबहादुर कार्की
  25. दार्चुला, मालिकार्जुन गाउँपालिकाः नरेन्द्र सिंह धामी
  26. अछाम, कमलबजार नगरपालिकाः ओमप्रकाश विष्ट
  27. खोटाङ, दिप्रुङ गाउँपालिकाः भूपेन्द्र राई
  28. दार्चुला, शैल्यशिखर नगरपालिकाः अमरसिंह धामी
  29. बाजुरा, त्रिवेणी नगरपालिकाः रामसिंह रावल
  30. बझाङ, सुर्मा गाउँपालिकाः नरबहादुर बोहोरा
  31. संखुवासभा, भोटेखोला गाउँपालिकाः पेम्बा भोटे
  32. दाङ, राजपुर गाउँपालिकाः लोकराज केसी
  33. पाल्पा, माथागढी गाउँपालिकाः सन्तोस कुमार थापा
  34. बैतडी, शिवनाथ गाउँपालिकाः कर्णसिंह साउद
  35. अर्घाखाँची, छत्रदेव गाउँपालिकाः लेखनाथ पोखरेल
  36. कैलाली, जोशीपुर गाउँपालिकाः राम कृष्ण चौधरी
  37. नवलपरासी ,सुनवल नगरपालिका :भीमबहादुर थापा
  38. रोल्पा,लुङग्री गाउँपालिका :दुर्गाबहादुर खड्का
  39. बाँके, डुुडुवा गाउँपालिका : नरेन्द्र चौधरी
  40. बर्दिया, गुलरिया नगरपालिका :मुक्तिनाथ यादव
  41. गुल्मी,सत्यवती गाउँपालिकाः पारिश्रर ढकाल
  42. अर्घाखाँची, शितगंगा नगरपालिकामा: सूर्य अधिकारी
  43. बैतडी, मेलौली नगरपालिकाः कृष्णसिह नायक
  44. प्यूठान, एेरावती गाउँपालिकाः नबिलबिक्रम शाह
  45. दार्चुला,दुहुँ गाउँपालिकाः पुलेन्द्रवहादुर कार्की
  46. बाजुरा, बुढीगंगा नगरपालिकाःदिपकविक्रम शाह
  47. अछाम, ढकारी गाउँपालिकामाः धनबहादुर बुढा
  48. पाल्पा, रैनादेवी छहरा गाउँपालिकाःरामबहादुर कार्की
  49. बझाङ, खप्तडछान्ना गाउँपालिकाः बर्कबहादुर रोका
  50. तेह्रथुम, लालीगुराँस नगरपालिकाःअर्जुन माबोहाङ
  51. बैतडी, पाटन नगरपालिकाःकेशवबहादुर चन्द
  52. अछाम, बान्नीगढी जयगढ गाउँपालिकाःराजेन्द्र बहादुर खड्का
  53. बैतडी, सिगास गाउँपालिकाः हरिसिंह धामी
  54. डडेलधुरा, परशुराम नगरपालिकाःभीमबहादुर साउद
  55. सोलुखुम्बु,सोलु दूधकुण्ड नगरपालिकाः नाम्गेल जाङ्गबु शेर्पा
  56. पाँचथर, फालेलुंग गाउँपालिकाःसञ्चकुमार केरुङ
  57. प्यूठान, गाैमुखी गाउँपालिकाःविष्णुकुमार गिरी
  58. डोटी,शिखर नगरपालिकाः सीताराम जोशी
  59. भोजपुर,साल्पासिलिछो गाउँपालिकाः महेश राई
  60. इलाम, माङसेबुङ गाउँपालिकाःडिकेन्द्र इदिङ्गो
  61. बाँके,राप्तीसोनारी गाउँपालिकाः लाहुराम थारु
  62. संखुवासभा, पाँचखपन नगरपालिकाःविपिन राई
  63. अछाम, प‌ंचदेवल विनायक नगरपालिकाः देवराज देवकोटा
  64. संखुवासभा,धर्मादेवी नगरपालिकाः रमेश जिमी
  65. खोटाङ,बराहपोखरी गाउँपालिकाः शालिकराम बञ्जारा
  66. कन्चनपुर, महाकाली नगरपालिकाः वीरवहादुर सुनार
  67. प्यूठान, नौवहिनी गाउँपालिका : शिव रिजाल
  68. अर्घाखाँची, पाणिनी गाउँपालिका :अच्युत गाैतम
  69. पाँचथर, फाल्गुनन्द गाउँपालिका : अमरकुमार नेम्वाङ
  70. नवलपरासी, रामग्राम नगरपालिका : नरेन्द्र कुमार गुप्ता
  71. दाङ, शान्तिनगर गाउँपालिका : कमल डाँगी
  72. कपिलवस्तु, यशाेधरा गाउँपालिका : गिरजेशकुमार पाण्डे
  73. बर्दिया, गेरुवा गाउँपालिका : जमानसिंह क्षेत्री
  74. इलाम, राेङ गाउँपालिका : शम्सेर रार्इ
  75. ओखलढुङ्गा, खिजिदेम्बा गाउँपालिका : वेदबहादुर राेका
  76. अछाम, तुर्माखाँदी गाउँपालिका : पुष्पराज शर्मा
  77. पाल्पा, रामपुर नगरपालिका : रमणबहादुर थापा
  78. खोटाङ, हलेसी तुवाचुङ नगरपालिकाः इवन राई
  79. ताप्लेजुङ, सिरीजंगा गाउँपालिकाः टिकाराम गुरुङ
  80. पाल्पा, बगनासकाली गाउँपालिकाः कृष्ण प्रसाद बस्याल
  81. दार्चुला, व्यास गाउँपालिकाः दिलीप बुढाथोकी
  82. पाँचथर, फिदिम नगरपालिकाः अोनाहाङ नेम्वाङ
  83. बाजुरा, बुढीनन्दा नगरपालिकाः पदमकुमार गिरी
  84. भोजपुर, षडानन्द नगरपालिकाः वीरबल राई
  85. मोरङ, रतुवामाइ नगरपालिकाः रविन राई
  86. ओखलढुँगा, सुनकोशी गाउँपालिकाः रुद्र अधिकारी
  87. ओखलढुँगा, चम्पादेवी गाउँपालिकाः नवराज केसी
  88. सोलुखुम्बु, सोलुदुधकुण्ड नगरपालिकाः नाम्गेलजाङबु शेर्पा
  89. कन्चनपुर, शुक्लाफाँट नगरपालिकाः दिल बहादुर एेयर
  90. ओखलढुँगा, मानेभन्ज्याङ गाउँपालिकाः मोतिराज राई
  91. इलाम, रोङ गाउँपालिकाः शम्सेर राई
  92. मोरङ, सुनवर्षी नगरपालिकाः कालीप्रसाद दास
  93. इलाम, फाकफोकथुम गाउँपालिकाः राम श्रेष्ठ
  94. अर्घाखाँची, सन्धीखर्क नगरपालिकाः कमलप्रसाद भूसाल
  95. कपिलबस्तु, यशोधरा गाउँपालिकाः गिरजेशकुमार पाण्डे
  96. रुपन्देही, मायादेवी गाउँपालिकाः ध्रुवनारायण चौधरी
  97. मोरङ, लेटाङ नगरपालिकाः शंकर राई
  98. माेरङ, केराबारी गाउँपालिकाः राेहित कार्की
  99. उदयपुर, चाैदण्डीनगरपालिकाः खगेन्द्र राई
  100. दाङ, राप्ती गाउँपालिकाः नुमानन्द सुवेदी
  101. झापा, झापा गाउँपालिकाः जयनारायण साह
  102. रुपन्देही,देबदह नगरपालिकाः हिरा केसी
  103. सुनसरी, गढी गाउँपालिकाःश्रीप्रसाद यादव
  104. सुनसरी,इनरूवा नगरपालिकाः राजन मेहता
  105. सुनसरी, हरिनगरा गाउँपालिकाः गफार अन्सारी
  106. सुनसरी,रामधुनी नगरपालिकाः जयप्रसाद चौधरी
  107. कैलाली ,बर्दगोरीया गाउँपालिका :बलीराम चाैधरी
  108. सुनसरी, देवानगञ्ज गाउँपालिका : लालीप्रसाद मेहता
  109. कपिलवस्तु, बुद्धभूमि नगरपालिका: केशवकुमार श्रेष्ठ
  110. झापा, बाह्रदशी गाउँपालिकाः खड्कप्रसाद राजबंशी
  111. मोरङ, सुनवर्षी नगरपालिकाःकालीप्रसाद दास
  112. झापा, गौरादह गाउँपालिकाः रोहितकुमार साह
  113. सुनसरी, कोशी गाउँपालिकाः ऐयुव अन्सारी
  114. कपिलबस्तु, बाणगंगा नगरपालिकाः मंगलप्रसाद थारू
  115. कपिलबस्तुः कपिलबस्तु नगरपालिकाःकिरण सिंह
  116. बारा :-सिम्रौनगढ नगरपालिका        विजयशंकर यादव (५,१३५)
  117. बारा :-महागढीमाई नगरपालिका     उपेन्द्रप्रसाद यादव अहिर (५,७६५)
  118. बारा :-करैयामाई गाउँपालिका         भुवनेश्वर धामी (३,२२९)
  119. बारा :-निजगढ नगरपालिका सुरेशकुमार खनाल (७,६४८)
  120. धनुषा:-क्षिरेश्वरनाथ नगरपालिका     योगेन्द्र पजियार (५,८९९)
  121. धनुषा:-धनुषाधाम नगरपालिका      बालेश्वर मण्डल (४,७७३)
  122. धनुषा:-नगराइन नगरपालिका          प्रमेश्वर साह (५,०२९)
  123. धनुषा:-कमला नगरपालिका रामउदागर गोहित (४,०२०)
  124. धनुषा:-जनकनन्दिनी गाउँपालिका    अबदुल वारीक शेख (२,७१७)
  125. धनुषा:-औरहि गाउँपालिका  ब्रह्मदेव यादव (२,५६९)
  126. धनुषा:-धनाउजी गाउँपालिका         बद्री सिंह (२,४७०)
  127. सप्तरी:-शम्भुनाथ नगरपालिका        योगेन्द्र प्रसाद चौधरी (२,७७८)
  128. सप्तरी:-सुरुङ्गा नगरपालिका मुक्ती नाथ चौधरी (५,२७९)
  129. सप्तरी:-कृष्णासवरन गाउँपालिका     पर्शुराम चौधरी (३,३९५)
  130. सप्तरी:-बेल्ही चपेना गाउँपालिका     प्रमानन्द यादव (३,५४५)
  131. सप्तरी:-बिष्णुपुर गाउँपालिका निलाम्वर यादव (२,१५५)
  132. महोत्तरी :-लोहरपट्टी नगरपालिका    शैलेस कुमार यादव (४,५२३)
  133. महोत्तरी :-औरही नगरपालिका        सुनीलकुमार यादव (३,१५९)
  134. महोत्तरी :-बलवा नगरपालिका        विनोदकुमार यादव
  135. सर्लाही :-मलंगवा नगरपालिका      निरसल साह (४,२४४)
  136. सर्लाही :-हरिपुर्वा नगरपालिका       सियाराम राय (३,७५३)
  137. सर्लाही :-बसबरिया गाउँपालिका     राम अयोध्या यादव (२,०४२)
  138. सर्लाही :-धनकौल गाउँपालिका      रामआश्रे साह (४,५२१)
  139. सर्लाही :-रामनगर गाउँपालिका       कृष्णप्रसाद बर्मा (३,९८४)
  140. रौतहट:-चन्द्रपुर नगरपालिका रामचन्द्र चौधरी (६,७६१)
  141. रौतहट:-गढीमाई नगरपालिका         श्याम यादव (२,५२५)
  142. रौतहट:-परोहा नगरपालिका  शेख वकिल (६,३३०)
  143. रौतहट:-बृन्दावन नगरपालिका        रामस्नेही राय यादव (५,९४६)
  144. रौतहट:-राजपुर नगरपालिका महम्मद सकिल अख्तर (४,३०४)
  145. रौतहट:-राजदेवी नगरपालिका         धिरेन्द्र कुमार सिंह (२,७८०)
  146. रौतहट:-दुर्गा भगवती गाउँपालिका   अरुण साह (२,७४१)
  147. रौतहट:-फतुबाबिजयपुर नगरपालिका         गोपाल राय यादव (३,०९९) का‌ग्रेस
  148. पर्सा:-धोबीनी गाउँपालिका   सुरेश प्रसाद कुर्मी (२,१७६)
  149. पर्सा:-बहुदरमाई नगरपालिका         नितेन्द्र प्रसाद साहतेली (३,४९०)
  150. पर्सा:-पर्सागढी नगरपालिका  लोकनारायण यादव (३,९६५)
  151. सिराहा:-कल्याणपुर नगरपालिका     सुर्यनाथ मण्डल (४,८०४)
  152. सिराहा:-नवराजपुर गाउँपालिका      विश्वमोहन प्रसाद यादव (२,३८३)
  153. धनुषा:-सबैला नगरपालिका
  154. बारा :-बारागढी गाउँपालिका
  155. बारा :-कलैया उपमहानगरपालिका


नेकपा माओवादी केन्द्र

  1. सोलुखुम्बु, महाकुलुङ गाउँपालिकाः सागर कुलुङ
  2. सोलुखम्बु, लिखु पिके गाउँपालिकाः डम्बर बहादुर बस्नेत
  3. दाङ, बंगलाचुली गाउँपालिकाः भक्तबहादुर ओली
  4. रुकुम, पुथा उत्तरगंगा गाउँपालिकाः ओमप्रसाद घर्ती
  5. रुकुम, भुमे गाउँपालिकाः रामसुर बुढा मगर
  6. रुकुम, सिस्ने गाउँपालिकाः कुमारी बराल गौतम
  7. डडेलधुरा, अजयमेरु गाउँपालिकाः उमेश भट्ट ‘विकास’
  8. डोटी, बोगटान गाउँपालिकाः कमलबहादुर गड्सिला
  9. रोल्पा, थवाङ गाउँपालिकाः वीरबहादुर घर्ती
  10. कन्चनपुर, लालझाडी गाउँपालिकाः मदनसेन बडायक
  11. रोल्पा, सुनछहरी गाउँपालिकाः आशबहादुर पुनमगर
  12. रोल्पा, दुईखोली गाउँपालिकाः नीमकान्त डाँगी
  13. भोजपुर, आमचोक गाउँपालिकाः अशोक राई
  14. खोटाङ, साकेला गाउँवपालिकाः अर्जुन कुमार खड्का
  15. ओखलढुंगा, चिशंखुगढी गाउँपालिकाः निशान्त शर्मा
  16. दार्चुला, मार्मा गाउँपालिकाः जमनसिंह धामी
  17. रोल्पा, सुकीदह गाउँपालिकाः वीरबहादुर केसी
  18. गुल्मी, धुर्कोट गाउँपालिका :भुपाल पोखरेल
  19. रोल्पा, माडी गाउँपालिका : नन्द बहादुर पुन
  20. अछाम, मेल्लेख गाउँपालिका: लाेकबहादुर बाेहरा
  21. उदयपुर: सुनकाेशी गाउँपालिका: मेजरकुमार राई
  22. राेल्पा, राेल्पा नगरपालिका: पुर्ण केसी
  23. पाँचथर, मिक्लाजुङ गाउँपालिकाःअमरराज माखिम
  24. नवलपरासी, पाल्हीनन्दन गाउँपालिकाः दीपक गुप्ता
  25. राेल्पा,सुवर्णावती गाउँपालिका :गुणेन्द्र घर्ती
  26. बैतडी, पुर्चौडी नगरपालिका : रणबहादुर कुँवर
  27. बर्दिया , मधुवन नगरपालिका : गणेश केसी
  28. बर्दिया, बारबर्दिया नगरपालिकाः दुर्गाबहादुर चौधरी
  29. अर्घाखाँची, भूमिकास्थान नगरपालिकाः रेसम थापा
  30. सोलुखुम्बु, दूधकौशिका गाउँपालिकाः असीम राई
  31. रुपन्देही, ओमसतिया गाउँपालिकाः हिराकुमार केबट
  32. अछाम, रामारोशन गाउँपालिकाः झंकर साउद्
  33. बर्दिया,राजापुर नगरपालिकाः शिबप्रसाद चाैधरी
  34. प्यूठान, प्युठान नगरपालिकाःअर्जुनकुमार कक्षपति
  35. कैलाली, कैलाली गाउँपालिकाःलाजु राम चौधरी
  36. कैलाली , भजनी नगरपालिका : शेरबहादुर चौधरी
  37. धनुषा:-विदेह नगरपालिका   बेचन दाश (२,७७०)
  38. धनुषा:-शहिदनगर नगरपालिका       उदयकुमार वरवरिया यादव (५,०११)
  39. रौतहट:-कटहरिया नगरपालिका       सियाराम प्रसाद कुशवाह (२,८३०)
  40. रौतहट:-मौलापुर नगरपालिका         रिनाकुमारी साह (३,९३३)
  41.  रौतहट:-यमुनामाई गाउँपालिका      श्रीप्रसाद मुखिया बीन (२,१७९)
  42. पर्सा:-ठोरी गाउँपालिका       पदमलाल श्रेष्ठ (२,४८५)
  43. पर्सा:-जगरनाथपुर गाउँपालिका       जालिम मियाँ मंसुर (३,४०१)
  44.  पर्सा:-छिपहरमाई गाउँपालिका       मनोज कुमार (२,८३१)
  45. सर्लाही :-बरहथवा नगरपालिका     देवानन्द महतो (७,२०८)
  46. सर्लाही :-बागमती नगरपालिका      भरतकुमार थाप (७,२८१)
  47.  सर्लाही :-चक्रघट्टा गाउँपालिका     विक्रम यादव (३,२१६)
  48. महोत्तरी :-बर्दिबास नगरपालिका     विदुरकुमार कार्की (९,१८७)
  49. महोत्तरी :-गौशाला नगरपालिका      शिवनाथ महतो (५,९४४)
  50.  महोत्तरी :-साम्सी गाउँपालिका       फारुक सोख (२,३४८)
  51. महोत्तरी :-रामगोपालपुर नगरपालिका         अशोक कुमार मण्डल (२,९४४)
  52. सिराहा:-मिर्चैया नगरपालिका          श्रवणकुमार यादव (४,७३६)
  53. सिराहा:-धनगढीमाई नगरपालिका    हरिनारायण चौधरी (५,६८३)
  54. सिराहा:-गोलबजार नगरपालिका     देवनाथ साह (३,२९२)
  55.  सिराहा:-औरही गाउँपालिका         सिद्धर्थ दास (२,६५८)
  56. सिराहा:-कर्जन्हा नगरपालिका         गंगा पासमान (४,३०९)
  57.  सिराहा:-अर्नमा गाउँपालिका ठकु महतो कोइरी (२,४३६)


संघीय समाजवादी फोरम नेपाल

  1. बाँके, नरैनापुर गाउँपालिकाः इश्तियाक अहमद साह
  2. कपिलबस्तु, मायादेवी गाउँपालिकाः बजरङी कुर्मी
  3. रुपन्देही, गैडहवा गाउँपालिकाः बचुलाल कबट (नयाँ शक्ति र संघीय समाजवादी फोरमको गठबन्धन)
  4. सुनसरी, भोक्राह गाउँपालिकाः महेन्दप्रसाद यादव
  5. रुपन्देही, रोहिणी गाउँपालिकाः सनोज कुमार यादव (नयाँ शक्ति र संघीय समाजवादी फोरमको गठबन्धन)
  6. रुपन्देही, मर्चवारी गाउँपालिकाः केशव नन्द बानियाँ (नयाँ शक्ति र संघीय समाजवादी फोरमको गठबन्धन)
  7. सप्तरी:-खडक नगरपालिका  हेमायु हक (३,१२८)
  8. सप्तरी:-महादेवा गाउँपालिका दिपक कुमार यादव (३,०९१)
  9. सप्तरी:-तिरहुत गाउँपालिका   हेमन्त कुमार बहडखोर (२,९४२)
  10. सप्तरी:-बोदेबरसाइन नगरपालिका    आतेश कुमार सिंह (४,५४७)
  11. सप्तरी:-बलान गाउँपालिका   दयान्नद गोहित (२,२३८)
  12. महोत्तरी :-सोनमा गाउँपालिका        राजकुमार यादव (४,१२९)
  13. बारा :-सुवर्ण गाउँपालिका    महेन्द्र यादव (३,०६५)
  14. बारा :-फेटा गाउँपालिका      अमिरीलाल प्रसाद (२,६११)
  15. बारा :-आदर्श कोटवाल गाउँपालिका        मुस्तुफा अंसारी (२,७८२)
  16. बारा :-पचरौता नगरपालिका रमेश कुमार यादव (२,६८२)
  17. पर्सा:-पकाहा मैनापुर गाउँपालिका    विजयकुमार चौरसिया (१,७३५)
  18. पर्सा:-बिन्दबासिनी गाउँपालिका      श्रीलाल साह कानु (२,६११)
  19. पर्सा:-सखुवा प्रसौनी गाउँपालिका    प्रदिप कुमार जसवाल (३,६५७)
  20. रौतहट:-गरुडा नगरपालिका  ईनु राय यादव (३,८७६)
  21. रौतहट:-बौधीमाई नगरपालिका       राजीव रंजन यादव (२,९७२)
  22. रौतहट:-माधव नारायण नगरपालिका         बिर्न्द्र प्रसाद यादव (३,३४८)
  23. रौतहट:-देवाही गोनाही नगरपालिका र्मेन्द्र प्रसाद पटेल (३,२५५)
  24. सर्लाही :-पर्सा गाउँपालिका  किसुन देव राय (२,३१६)
  25. धनुषा:-गणेशमान चारनाथ नगरपालिका     रामबाबु यादव (३,१२७)
  26. धनुषा:-लक्ष्मिनिया गाउँपालिका      बिन्देश्वर यादव (३,४०४)
  27. सिराहा:-सिरहा नगरपालिका अश्वेधर प्रसाद यादव (९,२३४)
  28. सिराहा:-भगवानपुर गाउँपालिका      बेचनप्रसाद यादव (३,०५८)
  29. सिराहा:-बिष्णुपुर गाउँपालिका         जागेश्वर यादव (१,९४०)
  30. सिराहा:-बरियारपट्टी गाउँपालिका     सन्तोष कुमार महतो (३,९७९)
  31. सिराहा:-लक्ष्मीपुर पतारी गाउँपालिका         राम वल्लम साह (४,००४)
  32. पर्सा:-वीरगञ्ज महानगरपालिका


राजपा

  1. सप्तरी:-डाक्नेश्वरी नगरपालिका        शिव नारायण साह (३,०३०)
  2. सप्तरी:-हनुमाननगर कंकालिनी नगरपालिका शैलेस कुमार साह (५,७२०)
  3. सप्तरी:-तिलाठी कोईलाडी गाउँपालिका      शतिस कुमार सिंह (२,९८७)
  4. सप्तरी:-रुपनी गाउँपालिका    हरेराम यादव (४,०६८)
  5. महोत्तरी :-भँगाहा नगरपालिका        संजिव शाह (२,६४९)
  6. महोत्तरी :-मटिहानी नगरपालिका      हरिप्रसाद मण्डल (३,४०७)
  7. महोत्तरी :-जलेश्वर नगरपालिका       रामशंकर मिश्र (५,१८०)
  8. महोत्तरी :-पिपरा गाउँपालिका विनोदकुमार चौधरी (२,७७५)
  9. महोत्तरी :-महोत्तरी गाउँपालिका       सुनिल राय (२,७५१)
  10. महोत्तरी :-एकडारा गाउँपालिका      रामछविलाल साह (२,३१७)
  11. सर्लाही :-कविलासी नगरपालिका   कौशीलकिशोर यादव (३,५९५)
  12. सर्लाही :-बलरा नगरपालिका         अभयकुमार सिंह (४,९०५)
  13. सर्लाही :-गोडैटा नगरपालिका         देवेन्द्र कुमार यादव (३,९०२)
  14. सर्लाही :-कौडेना गाउँपालिका        रामप्रसाद राय (३,५४२)
  15. सर्लाही :-चन्द्रनगर गाउँपालिका      महेन्द महतो (३,७६१)
  16. बारा :-देवताल गाउँपालिका चन्दव सिंह (२,३३०)
  17. बारा :-प्रसौनी गाउँपालिका   भोलाप्रसाद गुप्ता (२,४३८)
  18. बारा :-परवानीपुर गाउँपालिका        हरिनारायणप्रसाद साह (२,६७८)
  19. रौतहट:-गौर नगरपालिका     अजय कुमार गुप्ता (५,०९३)
  20. रौतहट:-गुजरा नगरपालिका  सन्तलाल प्रसाद चौधरी (५,०७५)
  21. सर्लाही :-ब्रम्हापुरी गाउँपालिका      बिनोद कुमार साह (४,२३५)
  22. महोत्तरी :-मनरा नगरपालिका संजयकुमार सिंह (४,२२८)
  23. धनुषा:-जनकपुर उपमहानगरपालिका         लालकिशोर साह (१८,८८८)
  24. धनुषा:-हंसपुर नगरपालिका  राम ज्ञान मण्डल (३,३२०)
  25. सप्तरीः- राजबिराज नगरपालिका

नेपाल लोकतान्त्रिक फोरम
  1. नवलपरासी,सरावल गाउँपालिकामाः राधेश्याम चौधरी
  2. सुनसरी, दुहवी नगरपालिकाः वेदराज गच्छदार
  3. सुनसरी, बर्जु गाउँपालिकाः रघुनन्दन चौधरी
  4. कैलाली, जानकी गाउँपालिकाः प्रदीप चौधरी
  5. रुपन्देही,सम्मरीमाई गाउँपालिकाः जितेन्द्रनाथ शुक्ला
  6. मोरङ, बुढीगंगा गाउँपालिका : बालचन्द्र माझी
  7. बारा :-विश्रामपुर गाउँपालिका अमिरी लाल राउत (३६२४)
  8. रौतहट:-ईशनाथ नगरपालिका सन्तोस कुमार मेहता (५७८५)
  9. सर्लाही :-विष्णु गाउँपालिका जवाहर लाल यादव (१९४६)

राप्रपाः

  1. झापा, कचनकवल गाउँपालिकाः अन्जरा आलम
  2. झापा, हल्दीवारी गाउँपालिकाः रवीन्द्रप्रसाद लिङदेन
  3. बाँके, नेपालगन्ज उपमहानगरपालिकाः धवलशमशेर राणा
  4. झापा, गौरीगन्ज गाउँपालिकाः बाबुराजा श्रेष्ठ

राजमो

  1. राष्ट्रिय जनमोर्चाः प्यूठान, झिमरूक गाउँपालिकाः तिलक बहादुर जिसी
  2. राष्ट्रिय जनमोर्चाः प्यूठान, मल्लरानी गाउँपालिकाः अम्मरध्वज राना

स्वतन्त्रः

  1. कपिलवस्तु, शुद्धोधन गाउँपालिकाः निसार अहमद खाँ
  2. कपिलवस्तु,कृष्णनगर नगरपालिका : रजतपप्रताप शाह

नेपाली जनता दल

  1. पर्सा:-कालीकामाई गाउँपालिका नथुनी कुशबाह
  2. पर्सा: पोखरीया नगरपालिकाः दिपनारायण रौनियार (३०२५)

नयाँ शक्ति पार्टी नेपाल

  1. सप्तरीः छिन्नमस्ता गाउँपालिका- सत्यनारायण मण्डल (२८०५)