Nepali Legislative Election 2017

Election day: Nov 26 and Dec 7.
Election for: 1 federal parliament and 7 state assemblies.
Election system: 60% FPTP + 40% Proportional
Political parties initially registered with EC (proportional) : 88
Political parties actually contesting (proportional): 49


1st Phase - Nov 26
Districts : 32 mountain districts
Seats: 37 FPTP & ~23 Proportional seats in the Parliament
AND 74 FPTP & ~45 Proportional seats in 7 state assemblies
Contestants: 702
Voters: 3,191,945
polling station: 4,665
voter turnout: 65%


2nd Phase - Dec 7
Districts: 45 hill & plain districts
Seats: 133 FPTP & ~87 Proportional seats in the Parliament
AND 266 FPTP & ~175 Proportional seats in 7 state assemblies
Contestants: FPTP 4,482(Federal1,663+State2819) + Proportional 5,838
Voters: 12,235,990
polling station: 15,344
voter turnout: 70%

FPTP Result (165 seats)
Left: UML & CPN-MC ([78+2]+37=117) 71% - Janamorcha (1)  
Central/Right: NC (21) 13%  - RPP (1) - RPP-D (0)
Madheshi: SSF & RJP (10+11=21) 12% 
Other: Naya Shakti (1) - Independents (1+2UML) - NWPP (1) - Bibeksheel (0) 

Proportional (110 seats) votes are being counted.

Pratinidhi Sabha (House of Representatives) - The federal parliament

Total seats: 275
FPTP: 165 (60%) - by Provinces 1-7 : 28, 32, 33, 18, 26, 12, 16 = 165
Proportional: 110 (40%) Total casted vote in proportional 1,05,87,521
*To get  federal proportional seat a party must win at least 3% of valid vote.

FPTP Winner list

State 1 - 28 Seats 
  1. ताप्लेजुङ - एमाले - योगेश भट्टराई - 29,479 WON vs कांग्रेस - केशवप्रसाद दाहाल - 16,888
  2. संखुवासभा-एमाले- राजेन्द्र गाैतम-32,739 WON vs कांग्रेस- दीपक खड्का-31,609
  3. सोलुखुम्बु- माओवादी- हेमकुमार रार्इ-20,747 WON vs कांग्रेस-बलबहादुर केसी-17,294
  4. ओखलढुंगा - एमाले - यज्ञराज सुनुवार -32,580 WON vs कांग्रेस - रामहरि खतिवडा - 27,327
  5. खोटाङ- एमाले-बिशाल भट्टरार्इ-36,329 WON vs कांग्रेस-सरस्वती वजिमय-22,432
  6. उदयपुर-१-कांग्रेस -डा. नारायण खड्का-33,142 WON vs एमाले-मञ्जु चाैधरी F-32,594 
  7. उदयपुर-२- माओवादी- हिमाल किराती-22,551 WON vs  कांग्रेस -नारायण बहादुर कार्की-15,455
  8. भोजपुरको -  माओवादी - सुदन किराँती - 34,394 WON vs काँग्रेस - उमेशजंग रायमाझी 21,696
  9. धनकुटा - एमाले- राजेन्द्र राई - 37,333 WON vs राप्रपा-प्र - सुनिलबहादर थापा 26,874
  10. तेह्रथुम-एमाले -भवानी खापुङ-21,335 WON vs  काँग्रेस -सीता गुरूङ F-19,314
  11. पाँचथर-एमाले-बसन्तकुमार नेम्वाङ-38,642 WON vs  काँग्रेस -भीष्म अाङदेम्बे-28,025
  12. इलाम-१- एमाले -झलनाथ खनाल-36,807 WON vs काँग्रेस -भुपेन्द्र कट्टेल-19,627
  13. इलाम-२- एमाले -सुवासचन्द्र नेम्वाङ-33,514 WON vs काँग्रेस-केशव थापा-26,860
  14. झापा-१- माओवादी -सुरेन्द्र कार्की -36,173 WON vs काँग्रेस-विश्वप्रकाश शर्मा-33,310
  15. झापा-२ -एमाले-पवित्रा निरौला F - 45,817 WON vs कांग्रेस-  उद्धव थापा-32,050
  16. झापा-३-राप्रपा- राजेन्द्र लिङदेन-44,614 WON vs कांग्रेस- कृष्ण सिटाैला-31,171
  17. झापा ४ -एमाले - लालप्रसाद " एलपी"सावाँ लिम्वू ४३५१५ WON vs कांग्रेस -देउकुमार थेवे-26,822
  18. झापा-५- एमाले- केपी शर्मा अोली-57,139 WON vs कांग्रेस- डा. खगेन्द्र अधिकारी-28,297
  19. मोरङ-१ - एमाले -  घनश्याम खतिवडा - 37,524 WON vs कांग्रेस - डिग बहादुर लिम्वु- 31,436
  20. मोरङ-२ -कांग्रेस - मिनेन्द्र रिजाल  (३८८१९) WON vs  एमाले -ऋषिकेश पोखरेल-34,014
  21. मोरङ-३ - एमाले - भानुभक्त ढकाल - 42,413 WON vs कांग्रेस -  डा. सुनील शर्मा 40,507
  22. मोरङ-४- माओवादी -अमनलाल मोदी-33,529 WON vs कांग्रेस- महेश अाचार्य-26,800
  23. माेरङ ५  - माओवादी -शिवकुमार मण्डल-22,995 WON vs कांग्रेस-अमृत अर्याल-19,953
  24. मोरङ-६  - एमाले -  लालबाबु पण्डित -33,941  WON vs कांग्रेस -  शेखर कोइराला 33,266
  25. सुनसरी-१ - एमाले -जयकुमार रार्इ-44,528 WON vs फाेरम-  अशोक रार्इ-22,123
  26. सुनसरी-२ - कांग्रेस -सिताराम मेहता-41,495 WON vs  माओवादी -डम्बर सुवेदी-35,349
  27. सुनसरी-३-  एमाले -भगवती चाैधरी VS  कांग्रेस -विजयकुमार गच्छदार
  28. सुनसरी-४-कांग्रेस- ज्ञानेन्द्रबहादुर कार्की 32,347 WON vs एमाले - राजेन्द्र श्रेष्ठ- 25,750
State 2 - 32 seats (4 seats in each 8 districts)
  1. सप्तरी-१ -फाेरम -डा.सुर्य नारायण यादव -२१,७१२ WON vs माओवादी-अशोककुमार मण्डल-18,225 vs कांग्रेस -रामदेव साह-15225
  2. सप्तरी–२- फाेरम - उपेन्द्र यादव -21,620 WON vs माओवादी -उमेश यादव-11,580 
  3. सप्तरी-३- राजपा- चन्द्रकान्त चौधरी 22,584 WON vs कांग्रेस -दिनेशकुमार यादव-19401 vs एमाले-ताराकान्त चाैधरी-6787
  4. सप्तरी-४ - कांग्रेस -तेजुलाल चाैधरी-14886 WON vs राजपा -मृगेन्द्रकुमार सिंह-9,227 vs एमाले -मोहम्मद इस्लाम-4,305
  5. सिरहा-१ - कांग्रेस -प्रदीप गिरी-23,951 WON vs  एमाले -गंगाप्रसाद यादव-21,371 vs फोरम-राजलाल यादव-13,351
  6. सिरहा-२ -माओवादी -सुरेशचन्द्र दास-20,148 WON vs  फाेरम -शत्रुघ्नसिंह कोइरी-17260 vs  कांग्रेस-रामचन्द्र यादव-15,597
  7. सिरहा-३ - एमाले -लिलानाथ श्रेष्ठ-23,272 WON vs  फाेरम -अशेश्वर यादव-21,220 vs  कांग्रेस -अमर रेग्मी-11,778
  8. सिरहा-४ - राजपा - राजकिशोर यादव 21,144 WON  vs माओवादी- अजय शंकर नायक 17,575 vs कांग्रेस -मोख्तार अहमद-10,088
  9. धनुषा-१ -माओवादी -मातृकाप्रसाद यादव-26,416 WON vs फोरम -दीपक कार्की-17,284 vs कांग्रेस-अानन्दप्रसाद ढुंगाना-15678
  10. धनुषा-२ -फोरम- उमाशंकर अरगरिया 32,044 WON vs  माओवादी- रामचन्द्र झा 18,714
  11. धनुषा-३ - राजपा- राजेन्द्र महताे-30,742 WON vs  कांग्रेस -विमलेन्द्र निधी-27,828 vs  माओवादी -रामसिंह यादव-2,203
  12. धनुषा-४ -एमाले -रघुवीर महासेठ-22,532 WON vs कांग्रेस-महेन्द्र यादव-19,991 vs फोरम-महाजन यादव-19,662
  13. महोत्तरी -१ - माओवादी- गिरिराज मणि पोखरेल 23,776 WON vs फोरम -लक्ष्मी महोतो-19,492 vs कांग्रेस- सीताराम भण्डारी-9,475
  14. महोत्तरी-२ -  राजपा -शरदसिंह भण्डारी-30,722 vs  कांग्रेस -किरण यादव-13,974
  15. महोत्तरी-३ -  राजपा -महन्थ ठाकुर-26,845 vs एमाले -विजयकुमार चाैधरी-8,676
  16. महोत्तरी-४ - फोरम -डा. सुरेन्द्र यादव-18,353 vs  कांग्रेस -महेन्द्रकुमार राय-13,025 vs माओवादी- रजी हैजार 9105
  17. सर्लाही-१ -  राजपा -प्रमोद साह-22,036 WON vs एमाले -ध्रुव गाैतम-20,073 vs कांग्रेस -शम्भुलाल श्रेष्ठ-10,525
  18. सर्लाही-२ -राजपा - महेन्द्र राय यादव 29,191 WON vs कांग्रेस - जङिलाल राय -18,976
  19. सर्लाही-३ - माओवादी -रामेश्वर राय यादव-22,367 WON vs कांग्रेस -हरेशप्रसाद महतो-14,929 vs फाेरम -अशोकसिंह कोइरी-9512
  20. सर्लाही-४ -  कांग्रेस-अमरेशकुमार सिंह-29675 WON vsराजपा -राकेश मिश्र 28,136
  21. रौतहट-१ - राजपा - अनिलकुमार झा - 21,085 WON vs कांग्रेस - कृष्ण यादव - 15,484 
  22. राैतहट २: कांग्रेस - माेहम्मद अफताब अालम १८८३३ WON vs फाेरम -किरण साह-16,865
  23. राैतहट-३ -  माओवादी -प्रभू साह-27,799 WON vs  कांग्रेस -जितेन्द्र यादव सुनील-18,193
  24. राैतहट-४ - कांग्रेस -देवप्रसाद तिमल्सिना-28,228 WON vs एमाले -डा. बंशीधर मिश्र-23,003 vs राजपा -कन्तमूनि जैसवाल-3,493
  25. बारा-१ -कांग्रेस -उमाकान्त चाैधरी-24,450 WON vs एमाले -अच्युत मैनाली-22,030 vs राजपा -रामकिशोर यादव-20,144
  26. बारा-२  -फाेरम - रामसहाय प्रसाद यादव (२८,९८५) vs कांग्रेस -राधेचन्द्र यादव-15,790 vs माओवादी -शिवचन्द्र कुशवाहा-10,546
  27. बारा -३  -फाेरम - रामवावु कुमार यादव-२१,३३६ WON vs  एमाले -अाध्यानन्द पाण्डे-16,372-कांग्रेस -फरमुल्लाह मन्सुर-16,086
  28. बारा-४ - राजपा -एकवाल मिया-22,275 WON vs  एमाले -देवनारायण चाैधरी-20,607 vs कांग्रेस -लालबाबुसिंह भूमिहार-14516
  29. पर्सा-१  -फाेरम -प्रदिप यादव (२१,१३२) WON vs  कांग्रेस -अनिलकुमार रूंगटा-16,481 vs  एमाले -बिचारी यादव-5,418
  30. पर्सा-२ - फाेरम- विमलप्रसाद श्रीवास्तव-21,169 WON vs कांग्रेस -अजयकुमार चाैरसिया-19704
  31. पर्सा-३ - फाेरम -हरिनारायण राैनियार-15,166 WON vs कांग्रेस -सुरेन्द्रप्रसाद चाैधरी-13,801 vs एमाले- राजकुमार गुप्ता-10986
  32. पर्सा-४ - राजपा -लक्ष्मणलाल कर्ण-20,738 WON vs कांग्रेस -रमेश रिजाल-14,702 vs माओवादी -उर्मिला अर्याल-9,617
State 3 - 33 seats  (Kathmandu Valley 15 seats)

  1. काठमाडौं-१ - कांग्रेस - प्रकाशमान सिंह - 10,937 WON vs विवेकशील साझा - रविन्द्र मिश्र - 10,118 vs वाम गठबन्धन- अनिल शर्मा - 5,335
  2. काठमाडौं-२- एमाले -माधवकुमार नेपाल-27,366 WON vs कांग्रेस - दिपक कुइँकेल-14,902 vs विवेकशील-सूर्यराज अाचार्य-7,136
  3. काठमाडौं-३ - एमाले - कृष्ण राई - 19,169  WON vs कांग्रेस - अम्बिका बस्नेत - 14,884 - साझा -सुमित्रा सिंह 2,005
  4. काठमाडौं-४ - कांग्रेस - गगन थापा - 21,551 WON vs एमाले - राजन भट्टराई - 18,140 - साझा- सुबुना बस्नेत 3,040
  5. काठमाडौं-5- एमाले- र्इश्वर पोखरेल-23,029 WON vs कांग्रेस - डा. प्रकाशशरण महत-13,169
  6. काठमाडाैं ६ : कांग्रेस - भिमसेनदास प्रधान-16,785 WON vs माओवादी- झक्कु सुवेदी-15,485
  7. काठमाडौं-७ - एमाले - रामवीर मानान्धर -18,102 WON vs राप्रपा- विक्रम थापा-10,079 vs साझा -अनुपा श्रेष्ठ 5376
  8. काठमाडौं-८ - एमाले - जीवनराज श्रेष्ठ - 13,307 WON vs कांग्रेस - नविन्द्रराज जोशी - 12,953 vs साझा - पुकार बम - 4,414
  9. काठमाडौं-९ - एमाले - कृष्णगोपाल श्रेष्ठ - 22,852  WON vs कांग्रेस - ध्यानगोविन्द रञ्जित 14,802
  10. काठमाडाैं १० -कांग्रेस- राजनकुमार केसी  २४ १९० WON vs  माओवादी -हितमान शाक्य-21,907
  11. ललितपुर-१ - एमाले - नवराज सिलवाल - 36,946 WON vs कांग्रेस - उदयशमसेर राणालाई 30,729
  12. ललितपुर-२ - एमाले - कृष्णलाल महर्जन 27,713 WON vs कांग्रेस - चन्द्र महर्जन 16,945
  13. ललितपुर-३ - माओवादी-पम्फा भुसाल -24,034 WON vs  कांग्रेस - मदन अमात्य
  14. भक्तपुर १-  नेमकिपा- प्रेम सुवाल -33,076 WON vs कांग्रेस -बाबुराजा जोशी 17,818 vs  माओवादी -मिलन सुवाल 15,374
  15. भक्तपुर -२- एमाले -महेश बस्नेत-36,424 WON vs कांग्रेस-दमननाथ ढुंगाना-18,687
  16. नुवाकोट-१-  माओवादी -हितबहादुर तामाङ-36,473 WON vs कांग्रेस- डा. रामशरण महत-27,920
  17. नुवाकोट-२-एमाले -नारायणप्रसाद खतिवडा-36,892 WON vs  कांग्रेस -अर्जुननरसिंह केसी - 26,335
  18. रसुवाः कांग्रेस - मोहन आचार्य- १४४५३-WON vs एमाले-जनार्दन ढकाल-10,278
  19. धादिङ-१ - एमाले - भूमि त्रिपाठी 49,121 WON vs कांग्रेस - विश्व अर्याल - 21,968
  20. धादिङ-२-  एमाले -खेम लोहनी-36,256 WON vs कांग्रेस -दिलमान पाख्रिन-35,616
  21. मकवानपुर-१ -  एमाले - कृष्णप्रसाद दाहाल 40,631 vs राप्रपा - कमल थापा Party President - 34,658
  22. मकवानपुर-२-एमाले -विरोध खतिवडा-44,744 WON vs कांग्रेस - महालक्ष्मी डिना उपाध्याय-32,681
  23. चितवन-१-एमाले -सुरेन्द्र पाण्डे-50,896 WON vs कांग्रेस - राजेन्द्र बुर्लाकोटी-36,454
  24. चितवन-२ -एमाले-कृष्णभक्त पोखरेल 44,670 WON vs  कांग्रेस - शेषनाथ अधिकारी 27,314
  25. चितवन-३- माओवादी -पुष्पकमल दाहाल प्रचण्ड-48,269 WON vs   राप्रपा.प्र-विक्रम पाण्डे-38,942
  26. काभ्रेपलाञ्चोक-१-माओवादी -गंगाबहादुर तामाङ-43,631 WON vs  कांग्रेस-तीर्थ लामा-39,605
  27. काभ्रेपलाञ्चोक-२-एमाले -गोकुल बास्कोटा-54,427 WON vs  कांग्रेस-मधु अाचार्य-36,579
  28. सिन्धुपाल्चोकका-१ - माओवादी केन्द्र - अग्नि सापकोटा  40,504 WON vs कांग्रेस - मोहन बस्नेत minister- 29,798
  29. सिन्धुपाल्चोकका-२ - एमाले - शेरबहादुर तामाङ  38,401  WON vs राप्रपा-प्र - पशुपति शम्शेर राणा - 30,369
  30. दोलखा -एमाले- पार्वत गुरूङ-55,954 WON vs कांग्रेस -रूद्र खड्का-24,813
  31. रामेछाप- माओवादी- श्यामकुमार श्रेष्ठ-42,117 WON vs कांग्रेस- कान्छाराम तामाङ-35,771
  32. सिन्धुली-१-एमाले -गणेशकुमार पहाडी-32,529 WON vs कांग्रेस-  प्रेमचन्द्र दाहाल-22,389
  33. सिन्धुली-२ -माओवादी- हरिबोल गजुरेल-30,179 WON vs कांग्रेस-नरेन्द्रजंग थापा-18,127

State 4 - 18 seats
  1. मुस्ताङ - एमाले - प्रेम प्रसाद तुलाचन - 3,544 WON vs कांग्रेस - राेमी गाैचन थकाली - 3,181
  2. मनाङ - एमाले - पोल्देन छोपाङ गुरुङ - 2,300 WON vs कांग्रेस - टेकबहादुर गुरुङ Ex minister- 2,021
  3. गोरखा-१ - माओवादी - हरिराज अधिकारी - 29,860 WON vs कांग्रेस - चिनकाजी श्रेष्ठ 26,643
  4. गोरखा-२: नयाँ शक्ती- बाबुराम भट्टराई - ३१८०७  WON vs माअोवादी- नारायणकाजी श्रेष्ठ-24,933
  5. लमजुङ-माओवादी-देव गुरूङ-39,468 WON vs कांग्रेस-दिलबहादुर घर्ती-31,034
  6. कास्की-१ - एमाले - खगराज अधिकारी - 32,242 WON vs कांग्रेस -  यज्ञबहादुर थापा - 25,826
  7. कास्की-२-एमाले -रविन्द्र अधिकारी-27,207  WON vs कांग्रेस -देवराज चालिसे-18,661
  8. कास्की-३ - एमाले - जगत विश्वकर्मा - 32,690 WON  vs कांग्रेस -  शुक्रराज शर्मा - 24,164
  9. म्याग्दी - एमाले - भुपेन्द्रबहादुर थापा - 23,308 WON vs कांग्रेस - खम्वीर गर्वुजा - 20,980
  10. बाग्लुङ-१ - एमाले - डा. सूर्य पाठक - 33,657 WON vs कांग्रेस - चम्पादेवी खड्का F 20,616
  11. वाग्लुङ -२ - माअोवादी केन्द्र - देवेन्द्र पाैडेल - 28,827 WON vs कांग्रेस -  निरज पुन - 19,905
  12. पर्वत -एमाले -पदम गिरी-39,275 WON vs कांग्रेस- अर्जुनप्रसाद जोशी-26,801
  13. स्याङ्जा-१-एमाले -नारायण मरासिनी-39,433 WON vs कांग्रेस-राजु थापा 28,731
  14. स्याङ्जा-२ -एमाले -पद्माकुमारी अर्याल-35,142- vs कांग्रेस- गोपालमान श्रेष्ठ-31,436
  15. तनहूँ-१-एमाले -कृष्णकुमार श्रेष्ठ किसान-34,480 WON vs कांग्रेस-रामचन्द्र पाैडेल-27,653
  16. तनहूँ -२-एमाले - केदार सिग्देल-32,924 WON vs कांग्रेस-शंकर भण्डारी 29,645
  17. नवलपुर-१ - कांग्रेस - शशांक कोइराला - 36,652 WON vs माओवादी केन्द्र- भविश्वर पराजुली-32,308
  18. नवलपुर-२ - एमाले- तिलक महत-39,053 WON vs विष्णुकुमार कार्की-37,720

State 5 - 26 seats

  1. पूर्वी रुकुम - माओवादी - कमला रोका F 10,434 WON vs कांग्रेस - हरिशंकर घर्तीमगर - 10,434
  2. रोल्पा-माओवादी -वर्षमान पुन-20,741 vs कांग्रेस -अमरसिंह पुन-19,906
  3. प्युठान- राष्ट्रिय जनमोर्चा- दुर्गा पौडेल 47,514 WON vs कांग्रेस - गोविन्द पोखरेल - 31,286
  4. गुल्मी-१-एमाले -प्रदीप ज्ञवाली-37,814 WON vs कांग्रेस-चन्द्र भण्डारी-30,256
  5. गुल्मी-२ - एमाले - गोकर्ण विष्ट - 34,618 WON vs कांग्रेस - चन्द्रबहादुर केसी - 20,157
  6. अर्घाखाँची - माओवादी-टोपबहादुर रायमाझी-50,285 WON vs कांग्रेस-रामबहादुर बिसी-31,941
  7. पाल्पा-१- एमाले -दलबहादुर रानामगर-32,549 WON vs कांग्रेस-विजयराज घिमिरे-23,993
  8. पाल्पा-२- एमाले -सोमप्रसाद पाण्डे-34,899 WON vs कांग्रेस-हरिप्रसाद नेपाल-24,554
  9. नवलपरासी पश्चिम-१-स्वतन्त्र/एमाले -हृदयेश त्रिपाठी-38,592 WON vs कांग्रेस-देवकरणप्रसाद कलवार-33,591
  10. नवलपरासी पश्चिम-२-कांग्रेस -देवेन्द्रराज कँडेल-34,130 WON vs माओवादी -घनश्याम यादव-23,898
  11. रूपन्देही-१- एमाले -छविलाल विश्वकर्मा-34,752 WON vs कांग्रेस -अब्दुल रज्जाक गद्दी-26,885 vs फाेरम -विद्या प्रसाद यादव-12,764
  12. रूपन्देही-२-
  13. रुपन्देही ३-एमाले -घनश्याम भुसाल ३२८६६ WON vs  राप्रपा.प्र-दीपक बोहोरा-27,422
  14. रूपन्देही-४- कांग्रेस -प्रमोदकुमार यादव-31,718 WON vs राजपा -शर्वेन्द्रनाथ शुक्ला-20,416 vs एमाले -अोमप्रकाश यादव गुल्जारी -4,079
  15. रूपन्देही-5- कांग्रेस- भरतकुमार साह-33,088 WON vs  माओवादी -डिलाराम अाचार्य-20,438
  16. कपिलवस्तु-१- माओवादी -चक्रपाणि खनाल बलदेव-29,799 WON vs  कांग्रेस -दीपकुमार उपाध्याय-28,853
  17. कपिलवस्तु-२-स्वतन्त्र /एमाले -वृजेशकुमार गुप्ता-35,147 WON vs  कांग्रेस -सुरेन्द्रराज अाचार्य-31,566
  18. कपिलवस्तु-३- कांग्रेस -अभिशेकप्रताप साह 20,001 WON vs फाेरम -मंगलप्रसाद गुप्‍ता-15826 vs स्वतन्त्र /एमाले- ईश्वर दयाल मिश्र-14,339
  19. दाङ-१- एमाले -मेटमणि चाैधरी-31,189 WON vs कांग्रेस -सुशीला चाैधरी-19755
  20. दाङ-२- माओवादी -कृष्णबहादुर महरा-40,042 WON vs कांग्रेस -राजु खनाल-25,897
  21. दाङ-३- एमाले -हिराचन्द्र केसी-40,287 WON vs कांग्रेस -दीपक गिरी-33,730
  22. बाँके-१- माओवादी -महेश्वर गहतराज-31,173 WON vs कांग्रेस -माधवराज खत्री-28,217
  23. बाँके-२ - फाेरम - मोहम्मद ईश्तियाक राई - 21,575 WON vs एमाले -पशुपतिदयाल मिश्र-15,951 vs  राप्रपा-अोमप्रकाश अाजाद-11,622
  24. बाँके-३- एमाले -नन्दलाल रोकाय- 31,601 WON vs  कांग्रेस -बादशाह कुर्मी-26,617
  25. बर्दिया-१-कांग्रेस -सञ्जयकुमार गाैतम-44,829 WON vs एमाले-बामदेव गाैतम-44,076
  26. बर्दिया-२-माओवादी -सन्तबहादुर थारू-50,555 WON vs कांग्रेस-गोपाल दहित-36,735
State 6 - 12 seats
  1. हुम्ला - स्वतन्त्र  - छक्कबहादुुर लामा - 8491 WON vs कांग्रेस - मंगलबहादुर शाही - 8444 vs  माओवादी केन्द्र - चिमी लामा 852
  2. मुगु - एमाले - गोपाल बम - 13,034 WON vs कांग्रेस -  हस्तबहादुर मल्ल - 9,861
  3. डोल्पा - एमाले - धनबहादुर बुढा - 11,761 WON vs कांग्रेस - अंगद बुढा 3,167
  4. पश्चिम रुकुम - माओवादी केन्द्र - जनार्दन शर्मा (minister without portfolio)- 34,402 WON vs कांग्रेस - गोपालजिजंग शाह - 15,659
  5. जुम्ला-१ -माओवादी- गजेन्द्र महत-२२१७३ WON vs कांग्रेस - देवेन्द्रबहादुर शाही-१४१४९
  6. जाजरकोट-१-माओवादी- शक्तिबहादुर बस्नेत-३२२८१ WON vs कांग्रेस - राजीवबिक्रम शाह-२३२८९
  7. कालीकोट-१- माओवादी- दुर्गाबहादुर रावत-२१११२ WON vs कांग्रेस - भूपेन्द्रजंग शाही-१६४०७
  8. दैलेख-१-एमाले-रविन्द्रराज शर्मा-२३७६७ WON vs राप्रपा - दीपककुमार शाही-१७२०३
  9. दैलेख-२-एमाले-राजबहादुर बुढा-२३३२३ WON vs कांग्रेस - शिवराज जोशी-१६६३४
  10. सल्यान-१-माओवादी -टेकबहादुर बस्नेत-40,897 WON vs कांग्रेस - राजेन्द्रबहादुर शाह-29,667
  11. सुर्खेत १ -एमाले -ध्रुवकुमार शाही ३६७५९ WON vs कांग्रेस - पूर्णबहादुर खड्का-३३३७७
  12. सुर्खेत २-एमाले -नवराज रावत-३७४४७  WON vs कांग्रेस -हृदयराम थानी-२८६४६

State 7 - 16 seats 

  1. दार्चुला - एमाले - गणेश ठगुन्ना - 28,998 WON vs कांग्रेस - विक्रम सिंह - 22,233
  2. बझाङ - एमाले - भैरवबहादुर सिंह - 34,612 WON vs कांग्रेस - पृथ्वीबहादुर सिंह 26,910
  3. बाजुरा -  एमाले - लालबहादुर थापा - 28,065 WON vs कांग्रेस - कविराज पण्डित 23,181
  4. अछाम-१-एमाले -भीमबहादुर रावल-24,883 -WON vs कांग्रेस -  भरतकुमार स्वाँर-17,719
  5. अछाम-२-एमाले-  यज्ञ वोगटी-21,965 -WON vs कांग्रेस -   पुष्पबहादुर शाह 19,106
  6. डोटी-एमाले- प्रेम अाले-32,510 -WON vs कांग्रेस -  वीरबहादुर बलायर-30,878 
  7. बैतडी- एमाले -दामोदर भण्डारी -३९,५२४ -WON vs कांग्रेस -  नरबहादुर चन्द -28,291
  8. डडेलधुरा -  कांग्रेस - शेरबहादुर देउवा PM- 28,044  WON vs माओवादी - लेखराज भट्ट 21,115
  9. कैलाली-१-राजपा-रेशमलाल चौधरी -34,341 WON vs एमाले- मदनकुमारी शाह-13,406
  10. कैलाली-२- एमाले -झपट रावल-25,157 VS  कांग्रेस -मोहनसिंह राठाैर-23,313
  11. कैलाली-३-माओवादी- गाैरीशंकर चाैधरी-24,873 WON vs कांग्रेस-रामजनम चाैधरी-20,494
  12. कैलाली-४-माओवादी-लेखराज भट्ट-31,359 WON vs कांग्रेस-सुनिलकुमार भण्डारी-20,960
  13. कैलाली-५ - एमाले - नारदमुनी राना थारू-27,202 WON vs कांग्रेस-अारजु राणा देउवा-22,322 vs राजपा -लक्ष्मण चौधरी 1,650
  14. कञ्चनपुर-१ - माओवादी- बीना मगर 39,021 WON vs कांग्रेस - दिवानसिँह विष्ट - 19,437
  15. कञ्चनपुर-२-एमाले -नरबहादुर धामी-33,320 WON vs कांग्रेस - एनपी साउद-24,893
  16. कञ्चनपुर-३-एमाले -दिपकप्रकाश भट्ट-26,364 WON vs कांग्रेस - रमेश लेखक-26,106
-A party must win at least 1 FPTP seat and 3% proportional vote to be a National Party.

Pradesh Sabha (State Assembly) (one assembly in each 7 states)

State 1: FPTP 56 (UML 36, CPN.M 10, NC 7, SSF 1, Independent 1,  Counting 1): Left 82%
State 2: FPTP 64 (UML 13, CPN.M 7, NC 8, SSF 20, RJP 15, Independent 1): Madhesi 55%
State 3: FPTP 66 (UML 43, CPN.M 14, NC 7, Naya Shakti 1, NWPP 1): Left 86%
State 4: FPTP 36 (UML 17, CPN.M 9, NC 5, Naya Shakti 1, Janamorcha 2, Ind 1, Counting 1): 72%
State 5: FPTP 52 (UML 28, CPN.M 16, NC 5, SSF 3): Left 85%
State 6: FPTP 24 (UML 13, CPN.M 9, NC 1): Left 92%
State 7: FPTP 32 (UML 14, CPN.M 8, NC 5, RJP 1, Counting 2): Left 69%

* To get  state proportional seat a party must win at least 1.5% popular vote.
* Proportional contestant parties- State1:27, State2: 59, State3: 31, State4: 20, State5: 27, State 6:18 & State7:20


Links:
http://election.ekantipur.com/?lng=eng
http://election.onlinekhabar.com/
http://ratopati.com/election/
http://result.election.gov.np/